Certified Truck & Trailer Repair logo

Certified Truck & Trailer Repair

4.727 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Geneva, Nebraska

4.7
Avg rating
27
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Certified Truck & Trailer Repair — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Certified Truck & Trailer Repair directly.

Own Certified Truck & Trailer Repair? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Certified Truck & Trailer Repair, auto body and collision repair in Geneva, NE — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Certified Truck & Trailer Repair

Certified Truck & Trailer Repair is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2243 R St in Geneva, Nebraska. Its Google listing also files it under trailer repair shop, truck parts supplier and truck repair shop. It is one of 7 auto body shops we list in Geneva.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 27 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.4-star average across the 7 rated shops in Geneva. The average shop we list in Geneva carries 13 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 29% of all 93 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Geneva, putting it first of 7 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Parts City Auto Parts - Geneva Parts City in Geneva, 1.3 miles away.

When you can drop a car at Certified Truck & Trailer Repair

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Geneva.

Certified Truck & Trailer Repair publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 5 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 4 of the 7 shops in Geneva that publish hours open on Saturday, and Certified Truck & Trailer Repair is one of them.

Services

What Certified Truck & Trailer Repair is known for, based on its public listing.

Trailer repair shop
Truck parts supplier
Truck repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

How common Certified Truck & Trailer Repair's services are in Geneva

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 7 shops we list in Geneva.

  • Trailer repair shop1 of 7 shops in Geneva
  • Truck repair shop2 of 7 shops in Geneva
  • Truck parts supplier3 of 7 shops in Geneva

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

27 Google reviews

94%

would recommend

"Top notch quality and workmanship."
Featured Google review

How Certified Truck & Trailer Repair compares in Geneva

Standing among the 7 auto body shops listed in Geneva, from Google review data.

#1 of 7

by review volume in Geneva

4.7 vs 4.4

this shop vs the Geneva average

#3 of 7

by rating among rated shops in Geneva

Nearby alternatives to Certified Truck & Trailer Repair

The closest shops to Certified Truck & Trailer Repair, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Certified Truck & Trailer RepairThis shop4.7★27
Parts City Auto Parts - Geneva Parts CityGeneva, NE5.0★21.3 mi
Nichols Collision CenterGeneva, NE4.8★41.4 mi
B & J AutomotiveGeneva, NE4.3★181.4 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Geneva

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Geneva — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Certified Truck & Trailer Repair?
Call (402) 759-3156 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Certified Truck & Trailer Repair, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Certified Truck & Trailer Repair's opening hours?
Certified Truck & Trailer Repair publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday 8 AM–12 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Certified Truck & Trailer Repair open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday. For comparison, 4 of the 7 shops in Geneva that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Certified Truck & Trailer Repair handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Trailer repair shop, Truck parts supplier, Truck repair shop. Counted against the 7 shops we list in Geneva: trailer repair shop (1), truck parts supplier (3) and truck repair shop (2). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Geneva

Parts City Auto Parts - Geneva Parts City storefront

Parts City Auto Parts - Geneva Parts City

5.02 reviews

143 S 13th St · 1.3 mi away

(402) 759-4211

Nichols Collision Center storefront

Nichols Collision Center

4.84 reviews

1230 E St · 1.4 mi away

(402) 759-4966

Arnold Motor Supply storefront

Arnold Motor Supply

4.322 reviews

128 S 8th St · 1.6 mi away

(402) 759-3188

B & J Automotive storefront

B & J Automotive

4.318 reviews

1240 E St · 1.4 mi away

(402) 759-4068

NAPA Auto Parts - Action Auto Supply storefront

NAPA Auto Parts - Action Auto Supply

4.217 reviews

930 G St · 1.5 mi away

(402) 759-3133

A-1 Body & Glass storefront

A-1 Body & Glass

3.73 reviews

423 S 13th St · 1.5 mi away

(402) 759-4188

Are you the owner of Certified Truck & Trailer Repair?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Certified Truck & Trailer Repair

Certified Truck & Trailer Repair

Geneva, Nebraska

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim Certified Truck & Trailer Repair

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Certified Truck & Trailer Repair. Request a correction or removal.