Mostek Automotive LLC
Auto body & collision repair · Fremont, Nebraska
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Mostek Automotive LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Mostek Automotive LLC directly.
Own Mostek Automotive LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Mostek Automotive LLC
Professional shop with a crew of knowledgeable mechanics specializing in auto repairs, maintenance and tire care.
Mostek Automotive LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 635 Schneider St in Fremont, Nebraska. Its Google listing also files it under car repair and maintenance service. It is one of 37 auto body shops we list in Fremont.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 104 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.8-star average across the 32 rated shops in Fremont. The average shop we list in Fremont carries 78 reviews. Those reviews are 4% of all 2,901 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Fremont, putting it #7 of 37 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being S & S Unibody & Frame at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 36 of the 37 shops we list in Fremont share ZIP 68025, Mostek Automotive LLC among them.
When you can drop a car at Mostek Automotive LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Fremont.
Mostek Automotive LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Mostek Automotive LLC does not open on Saturday. 19 of the 35 shops in Fremont that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Mostek Automotive LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google104 Google reviews
94%
would recommend
"Got my Jeep in, diagnosed, and fixed within just a few days."
How Mostek Automotive LLC compares in Fremont
Standing among the 37 auto body shops listed in Fremont, from Google review data.
#7 of 37
by review volume in Fremont
4.7★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the Fremont average
#22 of 32
by rating among rated shops in Fremont
Nearby alternatives to Mostek Automotive LLC
The closest shops to Mostek Automotive LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mostek Automotive LLCThis shop | 4.7★ | 104 | — |
| S & S Unibody & FrameFremont, NE | 5.0★ | 2 | under 0.1 mi |
| GRID Tech PDRFremont, NE | 5.0★ | 3 | 0.4 mi |
| Sutton AutomotiveFremont, NE | 4.6★ | 8 | 0.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Fremont
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Fremont — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Valley, NE2 shops · nearest 10.8 miles
- Wahoo, NE9 shops · nearest 14.1 miles
- North Bend, NE1 shop · nearest 15.2 miles
- Bennington, NE5 shops · nearest 16.4 miles
- Elkhorn, NE3 shops · nearest 16.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Mostek Automotive LLC?
What are Mostek Automotive LLC's opening hours?
Is Mostek Automotive LLC open on weekends?
Where is Mostek Automotive LLC located?
What types of repairs does Mostek Automotive LLC handle?
More auto body shops in Fremont
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Mostek Automotive LLC
Fremont, Nebraska
Claim Mostek Automotive LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Mostek Automotive LLC. Request a correction or removal.