Flow Paint and Body Center logo

Flow Paint and Body Center

3.8158 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Winston-Salem, North Carolina

3.8
Avg rating
158
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Flow Paint and Body Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Flow Paint and Body Center directly.

Own Flow Paint and Body Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Flow Paint and Body Center, auto body and collision repair in Winston-Salem, NC — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Flow Paint and Body Center

Flow Paint and Body Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2405 S Stratford Rd in Winston-Salem, North Carolina. Its Google listing files it under 9 further categories, among them auto body parts supplier, auto bodywork mechanic and auto dent removal service. It is one of 65 auto body shops we list in Winston-Salem.

Customers rate it 3.8 out of 5 across 158 Google reviews. That is 0.7 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 61 rated shops in Winston-Salem. The average shop we list in Winston-Salem carries 112 reviews. Those reviews are 2% of all 7,263 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Winston-Salem, putting it #12 of 65 locally by review volume. 76% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

Ebert Body & Paint is the nearest alternative at 0.9 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning. 13 of the 65 shops we list in Winston-Salem share ZIP 27103, Flow Paint and Body Center among them.

When you can drop a car at Flow Paint and Body Center

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Winston-Salem.

Flow Paint and Body Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Flow Paint and Body Center does not open on Saturday. 12 of the 56 shops in Winston-Salem that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Flow Paint and Body Center is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Auto body parts supplier
Auto bodywork mechanic
Auto dent removal service
Auto painting
Auto parts store
Auto radiator repair service
Auto repair shop
Auto restoration service
Car detailing service

Typical prices for the work Flow Paint and Body Center lists: paintless dent repair costs and car paint repair costs.

How common Flow Paint and Body Center's services are in Winston-Salem

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 65 shops we list in Winston-Salem.

  • Auto body parts supplier4 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem
  • Auto radiator repair service4 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem
  • Auto parts store5 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem
  • Auto bodywork mechanic6 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem
  • Auto painting8 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem
  • Auto restoration service8 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem
  • Auto dent removal service12 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem
  • Auto repair shop32 of 65 shops in Winston-Salem

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
3.8

158 Google reviews

76%

would recommend

"They looked at it took it around back and fixed it in a few minutes."
Featured Google review

How Flow Paint and Body Center compares in Winston-Salem

Standing among the 65 auto body shops listed in Winston-Salem, from Google review data.

#12 of 65

by review volume in Winston-Salem

3.8 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Winston-Salem average

#57 of 61

by rating among rated shops in Winston-Salem

Nearby alternatives to Flow Paint and Body Center

The closest shops to Flow Paint and Body Center, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Flow Paint and Body CenterThis shop3.8★158
Ebert Body & PaintWinston-Salem, NC5.0★120.9 mi
T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLCWinston-Salem, NC5.0★511 mi
The Paint ShopWinston-Salem, NC4.7★451.3 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Winston-Salem

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Winston-Salem — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Flow Paint and Body Center?
Call (336) 760-5200 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Flow Paint and Body Center, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Flow Paint and Body Center's opening hours?
Flow Paint and Body Center publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Friday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Flow Paint and Body Center open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 12 of the 56 shops in Winston-Salem that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Flow Paint and Body Center located?
Flow Paint and Body Center is at 2405 S Stratford Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103 — one of 13 shops we list in ZIP 27103. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Flow Paint and Body Center handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop, Auto body parts supplier, Auto bodywork mechanic, Auto dent removal service, Auto painting, Auto parts store, Auto radiator repair service, Auto repair shop, Auto restoration service, Car detailing service. Counted against the 65 shops we list in Winston-Salem: auto body parts supplier (4), auto bodywork mechanic (6), auto dent removal service (12), auto painting (8), auto parts store (5), auto radiator repair service (4), auto repair shop (32) and auto restoration service (8). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Winston-Salem

T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC storefront

T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC

5.051 reviews

2597 Landmark Dr · 1.0 mi away

(336) 529-6006

Shields Body Shop storefront

Shields Body Shop

5.032 reviews

5694 Country Club Rd · 4.0 mi away

(336) 765-5633

S & W Body Shop storefront

S & W Body Shop

5.029 reviews

1297 Motsinger Rd · 10.4 mi away

(336) 769-9180

Advance Automotive Services LLC storefront

Advance Automotive Services LLC

5.022 reviews

3601 Old Lexington Rd · 5.4 mi away

(336) 917-9851

Paint Leader LLC. storefront

Paint Leader LLC.

5.013 reviews

897 Peters Creek Pkwy ste 201 · 4.0 mi away

(336) 978-8592

Ebert Body & Paint storefront

Ebert Body & Paint

5.012 reviews

127 Griffith Plaza Dr · 0.9 mi away

(336) 765-3759

Are you the owner of Flow Paint and Body Center?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Flow Paint and Body Center

Flow Paint and Body Center

Winston-Salem, North Carolina

3.8
Free — no cost ever

Claim Flow Paint and Body Center

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Flow Paint and Body Center. Request a correction or removal.