Thomas L Small Body Shop
Auto body & collision repair · Whiteville, North Carolina
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Thomas L Small Body Shop — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Thomas L Small Body Shop directly.
Own Thomas L Small Body Shop? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Thomas L Small Body Shop
Thomas L Small Body Shop is an auto body and collision repair shop at 994 Vinson Blvd in Whiteville, North Carolina. It is one of 14 auto body shops we list in Whiteville.
Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 across 8 Google reviews. That is 0.4 of a star below the 4.7-star average across the 13 rated shops in Whiteville. The average shop we list in Whiteville carries 31 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 434 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Whiteville, putting it #10 of 14 locally by review volume. 86% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
No website is listed for it, so the phone number on this page is the direct route.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Davids Import Auto Service in Whiteville, 1.1 miles away.
Services
What Thomas L Small Body Shop is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google8 Google reviews
86%
would recommend
How Thomas L Small Body Shop compares in Whiteville
Standing among the 14 auto body shops listed in Whiteville, from Google review data.
#10 of 14
by review volume in Whiteville
4.3★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Whiteville average
#12 of 13
by rating among rated shops in Whiteville
Nearby alternatives to Thomas L Small Body Shop
The closest shops to Thomas L Small Body Shop, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas L Small Body ShopThis shop | 4.3★ | 8 | — |
| Davids Import Auto ServiceWhiteville, NC | 4.5★ | 21 | 1.1 mi |
| D & F Paint & Body ShopWhiteville, NC | 4.9★ | 17 | 1.1 mi |
| Harry's Tire & AutomotiveWhiteville, NC | 4.9★ | 75 | 1.1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Whiteville
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Whiteville — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Chadbourn, NC5 shops · nearest 5.9 miles
- Cerro Gordo, NC1 shop · nearest 11.8 miles
- Lake Waccamaw, NC1 shop · nearest 12 miles
- Bolton, NC1 shop · nearest 15.7 miles
- Green Sea, SC1 shop · nearest 17.4 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Thomas L Small Body Shop?
What types of repairs does Thomas L Small Body Shop handle?
Does Thomas L Small Body Shop have its own website?
More auto body shops in Whiteville
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Thomas L Small Body Shop
Whiteville, North Carolina
Claim Thomas L Small Body Shop
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Thomas L Small Body Shop. Request a correction or removal.