Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC
Auto body & collision repair · Sparta, North Carolina
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC directly.
Own Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC
Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 105 Cranford Rd in Sparta, North Carolina. Its Google listing files it under 9 further categories, among them auto repair shop, air conditioning repair service and brake shop. It is one of 4 auto body shops we list in Sparta.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 106 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.9-star average across the 4 rated shops in Sparta. Those reviews are 41% of all 256 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Sparta, putting it #2 of 4 locally by review volume. 96% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Carquest Auto Parts - CARQUEST OF ALLEGHANY at 0.4 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC's services are in Sparta
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 4 shops we list in Sparta.
- Air conditioning repair service1 of 4 shops in Sparta
- Brake shop1 of 4 shops in Sparta
- Engine rebuilding service1 of 4 shops in Sparta
- Oil change service1 of 4 shops in Sparta
- Tire shop1 of 4 shops in Sparta
- Transmission shop1 of 4 shops in Sparta
- Vehicle inspection service1 of 4 shops in Sparta
- Auto repair shop2 of 4 shops in Sparta
What customers say
See all reviews on Google106 Google reviews
96%
would recommend
"They do great work at reasonable prices and they are a wonderful family!!!"
How Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC compares in Sparta
Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in Sparta, from Google review data.
#2 of 4
by review volume in Sparta
4.8★ vs 4.9★
this shop vs the Sparta average
#4 of 4
by rating among rated shops in Sparta
Nearby alternatives to Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC
The closest shops to Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLCThis shop | 4.8★ | 106 | — |
| Carquest Auto Parts - CARQUEST OF ALLEGHANYSparta, NC | 4.8★ | 132 | 0.4 mi |
| City Body ShopSparta, NC | 4.9★ | 12 | 0.6 mi |
| Edwards Body ShopSparta, NC | 5.0★ | 6 | 0.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Sparta
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Sparta — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Independence, VA1 shop · nearest 8 miles
- McGrady, NC1 shop · nearest 10.8 miles
- Lowgap, NC2 shops · nearest 14.7 miles
- Galax, VA9 shops · nearest 14.7 miles
- Elk Creek, VA1 shop · nearest 16 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC?
What are Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC's opening hours?
Is Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC handle?
More auto body shops in Sparta
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC
Sparta, North Carolina
Claim Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Jamie's Auto Solutions, LLC. Request a correction or removal.