CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center logo

CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center

4.7131 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Sanford, North Carolina

4.7
Avg rating
131
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center directly.

Own CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center, auto body and collision repair in Sanford, NC — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center

Destination for collision repair. Franchised network of independently owned locations specializing in collision repair.

CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 612 Carthage St in Sanford, North Carolina. It is one of 39 auto body shops we list in Sanford.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 131 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 36 rated shops in Sanford. The average shop we list in Sanford carries 178 reviews. Those reviews are 2% of all 6,953 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Sanford, putting it #12 of 39 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being NAPA Auto Parts - SANFORD at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 20 of the 39 shops we list in Sanford share ZIP 27330, CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center among them.

When you can drop a car at CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Sanford.

CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center does not open on Saturday. 11 of the 34 shops in Sanford that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

131 Google reviews

94%

would recommend

"They got our car looking like new."
Featured Google review

How CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center compares in Sanford

Standing among the 39 auto body shops listed in Sanford, from Google review data.

#12 of 39

by review volume in Sanford

4.7 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Sanford average

#15 of 36

by rating among rated shops in Sanford

Nearby alternatives to CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center

The closest shops to CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
CARSTAR Cameron's Collision CenterThis shop4.7★131
NAPA Auto Parts - SANFORDSanford, NC4.3★750.2 mi
Faws AutomotiveSanford, NC5.0★190.6 mi
DW CUSTOMSSanford, NC5.0★20.7 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Sanford

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Sanford — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center?
Call (919) 775-7305 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center's opening hours?
CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 11 of the 34 shops in Sanford that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center located?
CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center is at 612 Carthage St, Sanford, NC 27330 — one of 20 shops we list in ZIP 27330. Get directions →
What types of repairs does CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Sanford

Elite Paint and Body Inc. storefront

Elite Paint and Body Inc.

5.033 reviews

2919 Jefferson Davis Hwy · 4.6 mi away

(919) 356-6575

Faws Automotive storefront

Faws Automotive

5.019 reviews

300 N Steele St · 0.6 mi away

(919) 292-6010

DW CUSTOMS storefront

DW CUSTOMS

5.02 reviews

413 Chatham St · 0.7 mi away

Jaider shop LLC storefront

Jaider shop LLC

5.01 review

1507 S Horner Blvd · 1.5 mi away

(919) 478-7523

R & N Motor Company storefront

R & N Motor Company

4.9714 reviews

811 Woodland Ave · 0.9 mi away

(919) 775-5822

Caliber Collision storefront

Caliber Collision

4.9273 reviews

409 Wilson Rd · 3.6 mi away

(984) 368-5330

Are you the owner of CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center

CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center

Sanford, North Carolina

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with CARSTAR Cameron's Collision Center. Request a correction or removal.