Garriss Body Shop, LLC logo

Garriss Body Shop, LLC

4.679 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Kinston, North Carolina

4.6
Avg rating
79
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Garriss Body Shop, LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Garriss Body Shop, LLC directly.

Own Garriss Body Shop, LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Garriss Body Shop, LLC, auto body and collision repair in Kinston, NC — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Garriss Body Shop, LLC

Garriss Body Shop, LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2883 Hull Rd in Kinston, North Carolina. It is one of 33 auto body shops we list in Kinston.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 79 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 32 rated shops in Kinston. The average shop we list in Kinston carries 83 reviews. Those reviews are 3% of all 2,729 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Kinston, putting it #10 of 33 locally by review volume. 92% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

R & S Automotive Service is the nearest alternative at 0.1 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning. 20 of the 33 shops we list in Kinston share ZIP 28504, Garriss Body Shop, LLC among them.

When you can drop a car at Garriss Body Shop, LLC

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Kinston.

Garriss Body Shop, LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Garriss Body Shop, LLC does not open on Saturday. 15 of the 29 shops in Kinston that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Garriss Body Shop, LLC is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.6

79 Google reviews

92%

would recommend

"My car looks amazing, and I couldn’t be happier with the results."
Featured Google review

How Garriss Body Shop, LLC compares in Kinston

Standing among the 33 auto body shops listed in Kinston, from Google review data.

#10 of 33

by review volume in Kinston

4.6 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Kinston average

#16 of 32

by rating among rated shops in Kinston

Nearby alternatives to Garriss Body Shop, LLC

The closest shops to Garriss Body Shop, LLC, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Garriss Body Shop, LLCThis shop4.6★79
R & S Automotive ServiceKinston, NC4.5★1240.1 mi
Dream work customKinston, NC3.8★40.4 mi
CARSTAR Parker's Bodyshop and Collision CenterKinston, NC4.7★1431.8 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Kinston

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Kinston — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Garriss Body Shop, LLC?
Call (252) 522-0777 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Garriss Body Shop, LLC, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Garriss Body Shop, LLC's opening hours?
Garriss Body Shop, LLC publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5:30 PM; Friday 8 AM–1 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Garriss Body Shop, LLC open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 15 of the 29 shops in Kinston that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Garriss Body Shop, LLC located?
Garriss Body Shop, LLC is at 2883 Hull Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 — one of 20 shops we list in ZIP 28504. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Garriss Body Shop, LLC handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Kinston

PIT STOP CAR&TRUCK ACCESSORIES storefront

PIT STOP CAR&TRUCK ACCESSORIES

5.074 reviews

1712 W New Bern Rd · 3.1 mi away

(252) 643-0675

O'Reilly Auto Parts storefront

O'Reilly Auto Parts

5.011 reviews

2631 NC-11 #55 · 5.0 mi away

(252) 525-4610

Hadji’s Auto & Customz storefront

Hadji’s Auto & Customz

5.011 reviews

528 Larkspur Rd · 4.0 mi away

(252) 253-5519

rogers audio and body storefront

rogers audio and body

5.05 reviews

1556 US-258 · 4.9 mi away

Turner Auto Body

5.04 reviews

2013 Leslie R Stroud Rd · 8.8 mi away

Wade's Transmission Services storefront

Wade's Transmission Services

5.01 review

114 W Blount St · 4.2 mi away

(252) 527-1966

Are you the owner of Garriss Body Shop, LLC?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Garriss Body Shop, LLC

Garriss Body Shop, LLC

Kinston, North Carolina

4.6
Free — no cost ever

Claim Garriss Body Shop, LLC

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Garriss Body Shop, LLC. Request a correction or removal.