Westgate Auto Body logo

Westgate Auto Body

4.732 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · West Yellowstone, Montana

4.7
Avg rating
32
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Westgate Auto Body — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Westgate Auto Body directly.

Own Westgate Auto Body? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Westgate Auto Body, auto body and collision repair in West Yellowstone, MT — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Westgate Auto Body

Westgate Auto Body is an auto body and collision repair shop at 103 S Electric St in West Yellowstone, Montana.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 32 Google reviews.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The closest alternative we list is Canyon Auto Towing in Big Sky, 42.3 miles away — this is a thinly covered area, so a second quote means a real drive. The 3 nearest listings are spread across Big Sky, Gallatin Gateway and Ashton, between 42.3 and 43.9 miles out. It is the only shop we list in West Yellowstone, ZIP 59758.

When you can drop a car at Westgate Auto Body

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Westgate Auto Body publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Services

What Westgate Auto Body is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

32 Google reviews

"Super kind, friendly and high quality workmanship!"
Featured Google review

Nearby alternatives to Westgate Auto Body

The closest shops to Westgate Auto Body, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Westgate Auto BodyThis shop4.7★32
Canyon Auto TowingBig Sky, MT4.3★6542.3 mi
NAPA Auto Parts - Poison Creek IncGallatin Gateway, MT4.9★3742.5 mi
Buck's Auto Repair IIAshton, ID4.7★4143.9 mi

Auto body shops in towns near West Yellowstone

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

West Yellowstone has one listed shop, so most alternatives to Westgate Auto Body are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 69 listings between them.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Westgate Auto Body?
Call (406) 646-7181 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Westgate Auto Body, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Westgate Auto Body's opening hours?
Westgate Auto Body publishes these hours: Monday 9 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM–5 PM; Thursday 9 AM–5 PM; Friday 9 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Westgate Auto Body open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only.
What types of repairs does Westgate Auto Body handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Westgate Auto Body have its own website?
No website is listed for Westgate Auto Body in West Yellowstone, MT, so calling (406) 646-7181 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.
Are you the owner of Westgate Auto Body?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Westgate Auto Body

Westgate Auto Body

West Yellowstone, Montana

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim Westgate Auto Body

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Westgate Auto Body. Request a correction or removal.