PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER
Auto body & collision repair · Falkner, Mississippi
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER directly.
Own PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER
PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER is an auto body and collision repair shop at Mississippi 38834 in Falkner, Mississippi. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 2 auto body shops we list in Falkner.
No Google rating has been published for this listing yet, so there is nothing to compare it against locally.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
ADVANCED RE-CREATIONS, LLC is the nearest alternative at under a tenth of a mile, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
Services
What PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
Nearby alternatives to PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER
The closest shops to PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTERThis shop | — | — | — |
| ADVANCED RE-CREATIONS, LLCCorinth, MS | 4.9★ | 41 | under 0.1 mi |
| Butler Auto Body & GarageCorinth, MS | 3.0★ | 4 | 1.7 mi |
| Childress Auto BodyCorinth, MS | — | — | 5.1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Falkner
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Falkner has 2 listed shops, so most alternatives to PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 21 listings between them.
- Corinth, MS15 shops · nearest under a tenth of a mile
- Ramer, TN1 shop · nearest 6.2 miles
- Guys, TN2 shops · nearest 7.3 miles
- Walnut, MS2 shops · nearest 8.2 miles
- Michie, TN1 shop · nearest 8.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
What types of repairs does PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER handle?
Does PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER have its own website?
More auto body shops in Falkner
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER
Falkner, Mississippi
Claim PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with PPG COLLISION REPAIR CENTER. Request a correction or removal.