Jones Family Motors
Auto body & collision repair · Plattsburg, Missouri
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Jones Family Motors — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Jones Family Motors directly.
Own Jones Family Motors? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Jones Family Motors
Jones Family Motors is an auto body and collision repair shop at 900 NW State Hwy Y in Plattsburg, Missouri. Its Google listing files it under 5 further categories, among them used car dealer, auto machine shop and powersports vehicle dealer. It is one of 3 auto body shops we list in Plattsburg.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 55 Google reviews. That matches the 4.7-star average across the 3 rated shops in Plattsburg. Those reviews are 55% of all 100 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Plattsburg, putting it first of 3 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are checks, credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
True Automotive Repair LLC is the nearest alternative at 0.7 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at Jones Family Motors
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Jones Family Motors publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 11 AM and the latest it closes is 7 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Services
What Jones Family Motors is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common Jones Family Motors's services are in Plattsburg
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 3 shops we list in Plattsburg.
- Used car dealer1 of 3 shops in Plattsburg
- Auto machine shop1 of 3 shops in Plattsburg
- Powersports vehicle dealer1 of 3 shops in Plattsburg
- Repair service1 of 3 shops in Plattsburg
- Tire shop1 of 3 shops in Plattsburg
What customers say
See all reviews on Google55 Google reviews
94%
would recommend
"Good selection of cars and efficient service."
Nearby alternatives to Jones Family Motors
The closest shops to Jones Family Motors, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Family MotorsThis shop | 4.7★ | 55 | — |
| True Automotive Repair LLCPlattsburg, MO | 4.8★ | 34 | 0.7 mi |
| Spease Body ShopPlattsburg, MO | 4.5★ | 11 | 1.8 mi |
| SneedParts.comGower, MO | 4.7★ | 14 | 5.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Plattsburg
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Plattsburg — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Gower, MO2 shops · nearest 5.9 miles
- Lathrop, MO1 shop · nearest 7 miles
- Trimble, MO1 shop · nearest 9 miles
- Holt, MO3 shops · nearest 10.2 miles
- Smithville, MO5 shops · nearest 12.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Jones Family Motors?
What are Jones Family Motors's opening hours?
Is Jones Family Motors open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Jones Family Motors handle?
More auto body shops in Plattsburg
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Jones Family Motors
Plattsburg, Missouri
Claim Jones Family Motors
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Jones Family Motors. Request a correction or removal.