Rick Smith's Southeast Auto logo

Rick Smith's Southeast Auto

4.634 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Nevada, Missouri

4.6
Avg rating
34
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Rick Smith's Southeast Auto — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Rick Smith's Southeast Auto directly.

Own Rick Smith's Southeast Auto? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Rick Smith's Southeast Auto, auto body and collision repair in Nevada, MO — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Rick Smith's Southeast Auto

Rick Smith's Southeast Auto is an auto body and collision repair shop at 17627 S 1700 Rd in Nevada, Missouri. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 11 auto body shops we list in Nevada.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 34 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 11 rated shops in Nevada. The average shop we list in Nevada carries 54 reviews. Those reviews are 6% of all 590 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Nevada, putting it #6 of 11 locally by review volume. 92% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Nevada Ford Auto Mall, Inc. Collision at 0.7 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at Rick Smith's Southeast Auto

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Nevada.

Rick Smith's Southeast Auto publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Rick Smith's Southeast Auto does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 8 shops in Nevada that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Rick Smith's Southeast Auto is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.6

34 Google reviews

92%

would recommend

"Rick is a very fair, honest, mechanic!"
Featured Google review

How Rick Smith's Southeast Auto compares in Nevada

Standing among the 11 auto body shops listed in Nevada, from Google review data.

#6 of 11

by review volume in Nevada

4.6 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Nevada average

#9 of 11

by rating among rated shops in Nevada

Nearby alternatives to Rick Smith's Southeast Auto

The closest shops to Rick Smith's Southeast Auto, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Rick Smith's Southeast AutoThis shop4.6★34
Nevada Ford Auto Mall, Inc. CollisionNevada, MO5.0★30.7 mi
Keith's Body ShopNevada, MO4.6★370.7 mi
Coonrod Body & FrameNevada, MO4.1★310.8 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Nevada

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Nevada — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Rick Smith's Southeast Auto?
Call (417) 667-5113 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Rick Smith's Southeast Auto, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Rick Smith's Southeast Auto's opening hours?
Rick Smith's Southeast Auto publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Rick Smith's Southeast Auto open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 2 of the 8 shops in Nevada that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Rick Smith's Southeast Auto handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Counted against the 11 shops we list in Nevada: auto repair shop (6). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Rick Smith's Southeast Auto have its own website?
No website is listed for Rick Smith's Southeast Auto in Nevada, MO, so calling (417) 667-5113 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Nevada

Nevada Ford Auto Mall, Inc. Collision storefront

Nevada Ford Auto Mall, Inc. Collision

5.03 reviews

2501 E Austin Blvd · 0.7 mi away

(417) 667-3385

Conner's Auto Repair storefront

Conner's Auto Repair

4.781 reviews

1120 E Hickory St · 1.3 mi away

(417) 667-2886

Automotive Innovation storefront

Automotive Innovation

4.732 reviews

15968 S 1800 Rd · 1.9 mi away

(417) 684-3488

Coale Body Shop

4.712 reviews

14183 E Stockade Rd · 4.4 mi away

(417) 667-5959

Eddie's Auto storefront

Eddie's Auto

4.6159 reviews

220 N Osage Blvd · 1.5 mi away

(417) 667-4877

TCB Towing & Auto Service storefront

TCB Towing & Auto Service

4.6123 reviews

205 N Barrett St · 0.8 mi away

(417) 667-4869

Are you the owner of Rick Smith's Southeast Auto?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Rick Smith's Southeast Auto

Rick Smith's Southeast Auto

Nevada, Missouri

4.6
Free — no cost ever

Claim Rick Smith's Southeast Auto

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Rick Smith's Southeast Auto. Request a correction or removal.