Alignment Auto LLC logo

Alignment Auto LLC

4.591 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Marshall, Missouri

4.5
Avg rating
91
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Alignment Auto LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Alignment Auto LLC directly.

Own Alignment Auto LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Alignment Auto LLC, auto body and collision repair in Marshall, MO — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Alignment Auto LLC

Alignment Auto LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 178 S Odell Ave in Marshall, Missouri. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop and wheel alignment service. It is one of 14 auto body shops we list in Marshall.

Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 91 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star below the 4.7-star average across the 13 rated shops in Marshall. The average shop we list in Marshall carries 34 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 19% of all 473 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Marshall, putting it #2 of 14 locally by review volume. 90% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Creative Street Customs at 0.3 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at Alignment Auto LLC

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Marshall.

Alignment Auto LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Alignment Auto LLC does not open on Saturday. 1 of the 12 shops in Marshall that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Alignment Auto LLC is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop
Wheel alignment service

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

How common Alignment Auto LLC's services are in Marshall

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 14 shops we list in Marshall.

  • Wheel alignment service1 of 14 shops in Marshall
  • Auto repair shop7 of 14 shops in Marshall

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.5

91 Google reviews

90%

would recommend

"Helping is the key Great discounts Great parts Great quality work"
Featured Google review

How Alignment Auto LLC compares in Marshall

Standing among the 14 auto body shops listed in Marshall, from Google review data.

#2 of 14

by review volume in Marshall

4.5 vs 4.7

this shop vs the Marshall average

#10 of 13

by rating among rated shops in Marshall

Nearby alternatives to Alignment Auto LLC

The closest shops to Alignment Auto LLC, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Alignment Auto LLCThis shop4.5★91
Creative Street CustomsMarshall, MO4.6★190.3 mi
Andy's Automotive RepairMarshall, MO4.5★290.4 mi
Ground Limit Auto ShopMarshall, MO5.0★210.7 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Marshall

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Marshall — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Alignment Auto LLC?
Call (660) 886-5222 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Alignment Auto LLC, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Alignment Auto LLC's opening hours?
Alignment Auto LLC publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Alignment Auto LLC open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 1 of the 12 shops in Marshall that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Alignment Auto LLC handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop, Wheel alignment service. Counted against the 14 shops we list in Marshall: auto repair shop (7) and wheel alignment service (1). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Alignment Auto LLC have its own website?
No website is listed for Alignment Auto LLC in Marshall, MO, so calling (660) 886-5222 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Marshall

Ground Limit Auto Shop storefront

Ground Limit Auto Shop

5.021 reviews

752 W Boyd St · 0.7 mi away

(660) 229-1303

AREA 51 Cuztomz, LLC storefront

AREA 51 Cuztomz, LLC

5.03 reviews

210 W Drake Rd · 2.3 mi away

(660) 229-9031

Collision Leaders of Marshall storefront

Collision Leaders of Marshall

4.9140 reviews

3199 S Odell Ave · 2.5 mi away

(660) 886-8886

Mills Motors storefront

Mills Motors

4.934 reviews

777 Cherokee Dr · 1.1 mi away

(660) 886-2133

Arth's Body Shop storefront

Arth's Body Shop

4.914 reviews

207 E Label St · 0.9 mi away

(660) 886-3933

ERIK'S AUTO SALES storefront

ERIK'S AUTO SALES

4.99 reviews

1670 W Arrow St · 1.3 mi away

(660) 631-4272

Are you the owner of Alignment Auto LLC?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Alignment Auto LLC

Alignment Auto LLC

Marshall, Missouri

4.5
Free — no cost ever

Claim Alignment Auto LLC

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Alignment Auto LLC. Request a correction or removal.