Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC
Car dealer · Chillicothe, Missouri
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC directly.
Own Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC
Family-owned auto dealer selling Chevrolet and GMC vehicles, plus parts and repairs.
Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC is listed at 1901 Washington St in Chillicothe, Missouri under the categories Car dealer and GMC dealer. It is one of 17 listings we cover in Chillicothe.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 507 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 15 rated shops in Chillicothe. The average shop we list in Chillicothe carries 159 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 19% of all 2,710 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Chillicothe, putting it #2 of 17 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Max Curnow Service Department at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Chillicothe.
Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 9 AM and the latest it closes is 6 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 9 of the 17 shops in Chillicothe that publish hours open on Saturday, and Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC is one of them.
Services
What Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC is known for, based on its public listing.
How common Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC's services are in Chillicothe
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 17 shops we list in Chillicothe.
- GMC dealer1 of 17 shops in Chillicothe
- Car dealer3 of 17 shops in Chillicothe
What customers say
See all reviews on Google507 Google reviews
94%
would recommend
"Service team fixed my car and did a great job."
How Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC compares in Chillicothe
Standing among the 17 auto body shops listed in Chillicothe, from Google review data.
#2 of 17
by review volume in Chillicothe
4.7★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Chillicothe average
#4 of 15
by rating among rated shops in Chillicothe
Nearby alternatives to Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC
The closest shops to Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max Curnow Chevrolet GMCThis shop | 4.7★ | 507 | — |
| Max Curnow Service DepartmentChillicothe, MO | 4.3★ | 11 | under 0.1 mi |
| Max Curnow Collision CenterChillicothe, MO | 5.0★ | 2 | under 0.1 mi |
| Attention to detail by DallasChillicothe, MO | — | — | 0.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Chillicothe
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Chillicothe — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Jamesport, MO1 shop · nearest 17.3 miles
- Trenton, MO3 shops · nearest 19.1 miles
- Linneus, MO1 shop · nearest 19.8 miles
- Braymer, MO1 shop · nearest 19.9 miles
- Gallatin, MO3 shops · nearest 23 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC?
What are Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC's opening hours?
Is Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC open on weekends?
What does Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC list its business as?
More auto body shops in Chillicothe
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC
Chillicothe, Missouri
Claim Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Max Curnow Chevrolet GMC. Request a correction or removal.