NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts
Auto parts store · Slayton, Minnesota
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts directly.
Own NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts
NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts is listed at 1627 91st St in Slayton, Minnesota under 10 categories, among them Auto parts store, Auto parts market, Car accessories store and Car battery store. Its primary category is not a body shop, though the listing does carry car repair and maintenance service — worth a call before assuming it takes collision work. It is one of 4 listings we cover in Slayton.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 22 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.9-star average across the 4 rated shops in Slayton. Those reviews are 45% of all 49 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Slayton, putting it #2 of 4 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is JOHNSON AUTO BODY & GLASS in Slayton, 1.1 miles away.
When you can drop a car at NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 7:30 AM and the latest it closes is 5:30 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Services
What NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts is known for, based on its public listing.
How common NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts's services are in Slayton
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 4 shops we list in Slayton.
- Auto parts market1 of 4 shops in Slayton
- Car accessories store1 of 4 shops in Slayton
- Car repair and maintenance service1 of 4 shops in Slayton
- Motorcycle parts store1 of 4 shops in Slayton
- Racing car parts store1 of 4 shops in Slayton
- Tool rental service1 of 4 shops in Slayton
- Auto parts store2 of 4 shops in Slayton
- Car battery store2 of 4 shops in Slayton
What customers say
See all reviews on Google22 Google reviews
How NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts compares in Slayton
Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in Slayton, from Google review data.
#2 of 4
by review volume in Slayton
4.8★ vs 4.9★
this shop vs the Slayton average
#4 of 4
by rating among rated shops in Slayton
Nearby alternatives to NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts
The closest shops to NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto PartsThis shop | 4.8★ | 22 | — |
| JOHNSON AUTO BODY & GLASSSlayton, MN | 5.0★ | 2 | 1.1 mi |
| Auto Value SlaytonSlayton, MN | 4.8★ | 22 | 1.2 mi |
| Southwest DentSlayton, MN | 5.0★ | 3 | 1.3 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Slayton
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Slayton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Chandler, MN1 shop · nearest 10.6 miles
- Fulda, MN1 shop · nearest 13.5 miles
- Wilmont, MN1 shop · nearest 15.4 miles
- Westbrook, MN2 shops · nearest 15.5 miles
- Edgerton, MN2 shops · nearest 20.7 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts?
What are NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts's opening hours?
Is NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts open on weekends?
What does NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts list its business as?
More auto body shops in Slayton
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts
Slayton, Minnesota
Claim NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with NAPA Auto Parts - Rowdy's Auto Parts. Request a correction or removal.