Tim's RV Repair logo

Tim's RV Repair

Auto body & collision repair · Medford, Minnesota

Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Tim's RV Repair — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Tim's RV Repair directly.

Own Tim's RV Repair? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Tim's RV Repair, auto body and collision repair in Medford, MN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Tim's RV Repair

Tim's RV Repair is an auto body and collision repair shop at Sunrise Dr in Medford, Minnesota. Its Google listing also files it under RV repair shop.

No Google rating has been published for this listing yet, so there is nothing to compare it against locally.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is House Chevrolet Cadillac Parts Department in Owatonna, 3.3 miles away. It is the only shop we list in Medford, ZIP 55049.

Services

What Tim's RV Repair is known for, based on its public listing.

RV repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

Nearby alternatives to Tim's RV Repair

The closest shops to Tim's RV Repair, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Tim's RV RepairThis shop
House Chevrolet Cadillac Parts DepartmentOwatonna, MN2.8★43.3 mi
Marthaler HondaOwatonna, MN4.8★9664.8 mi
City Auto Glass (INSIDE A&R AUTO DETAILING)Owatonna, MN4.8★365.1 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Medford

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Medford has one listed shop, so most alternatives to Tim's RV Repair are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 51 listings between them.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Tim's RV Repair?
Call (507) 390-0090 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Tim's RV Repair, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What types of repairs does Tim's RV Repair handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as RV repair shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Are you the owner of Tim's RV Repair?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Tim's RV Repair

Tim's RV Repair

Medford, Minnesota

Free — no cost ever

Claim Tim's RV Repair

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Tim's RV Repair. Request a correction or removal.