Majerus Garage
Auto body & collision repair · Lake City, Minnesota
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Majerus Garage — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Majerus Garage directly.
Own Majerus Garage? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Majerus Garage
Majerus Garage is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1335 N 7th St in Lake City, Minnesota. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 4 auto body shops we list in Lake City.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 63 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star below the 4.8-star average across the 4 rated shops in Lake City. Those reviews are 41% of all 154 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Lake City, putting it first of 4 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is The Body Shop in Lake City, 1.1 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Majerus Garage
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Majerus Garage publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 5:30 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.
Services
What Majerus Garage is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google63 Google reviews
"They are honest and fair in their pricing."
How Majerus Garage compares in Lake City
Standing among the 4 auto body shops listed in Lake City, from Google review data.
#1 of 4
by review volume in Lake City
4.5★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the Lake City average
#4 of 4
by rating among rated shops in Lake City
Nearby alternatives to Majerus Garage
The closest shops to Majerus Garage, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majerus GarageThis shop | 4.5★ | 63 | — |
| The Body ShopLake City, MN | 5.0★ | 3 | 1.1 mi |
| Ryan Repair IncLake City, MN | 4.8★ | 62 | 1.5 mi |
| Richardson's Auto Body and RepairLake City, MN | 5.0★ | 26 | 1.8 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Lake City
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Lake City — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Frontenac, MN1 shop · nearest 4.8 miles
- Pepin, WI1 shop · nearest 7 miles
- Plum City, WI3 shops · nearest 11.8 miles
- Red Wing, MN11 shops · nearest 12.7 miles
- Wabasha, MN3 shops · nearest 12.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Majerus Garage?
What are Majerus Garage's opening hours?
Is Majerus Garage open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Majerus Garage handle?
More auto body shops in Lake City
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Majerus Garage
Lake City, Minnesota
Claim Majerus Garage
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Majerus Garage. Request a correction or removal.