C & M Ford Body Shop logo

C & M Ford Body Shop

4.73 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Hallock, Minnesota

4.7
Avg rating
3
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with C & M Ford Body Shop — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to C & M Ford Body Shop directly.

Own C & M Ford Body Shop? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
C & M Ford Body Shop, auto body and collision repair in Hallock, MN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About C & M Ford Body Shop

C & M Ford Body Shop is an auto body and collision repair shop at 123 3rd St S in Hallock, Minnesota.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 3 Google reviews.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The closest alternative we list is JOHNSON PAINT & REPAIR in Karlstad, 23.6 miles away — this is a thinly covered area, so a second quote means a real drive. It is the only shop we list in Hallock, ZIP 56728.

When you can drop a car at C & M Ford Body Shop

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

C & M Ford Body Shop publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 6 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.

Services

What C & M Ford Body Shop is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

3 Google reviews

Nearby alternatives to C & M Ford Body Shop

The closest shops to C & M Ford Body Shop, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
C & M Ford Body ShopThis shop4.7★3
JOHNSON PAINT & REPAIRKarlstad, MN4.6★1523.6 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Hallock

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Hallock has one listed shop, so most alternatives to C & M Ford Body Shop are in the towns around it. The nearest, Karlstad, carries 1 listing.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from C & M Ford Body Shop?
Call (218) 843-3414 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from C & M Ford Body Shop, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are C & M Ford Body Shop's opening hours?
C & M Ford Body Shop publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–6 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–6 PM; Thursday 8 AM–6 PM; Friday 8 AM–6 PM; Saturday 8 AM–1 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is C & M Ford Body Shop open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday.
What types of repairs does C & M Ford Body Shop handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Are you the owner of C & M Ford Body Shop?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of C & M Ford Body Shop

C & M Ford Body Shop

Hallock, Minnesota

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim C & M Ford Body Shop

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with C & M Ford Body Shop. Request a correction or removal.