Action Glass logo

Action Glass

5.06 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Newberry, Michigan

5.0
Avg rating
6
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Action Glass — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Action Glass directly.

Own Action Glass? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Action Glass, auto body and collision repair in Newberry, MI — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Action Glass

Action Glass is an auto body and collision repair shop at 4464 E in Newberry, Michigan. Its Google listing also files it under auto glass shop. It is one of 9 auto body shops we list in Newberry.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. That is 0.4 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 9 rated shops in Newberry. The average shop we list in Newberry carries 48 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 429 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Newberry, putting it #8 of 9 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Great Lakes Truck Service & Towing in Newberry, 2.5 miles away.

Services

What Action Glass is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto glass shop

Typical prices for the work Action Glass lists: windshield replacement costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

6 Google reviews

"Very good work and reasonable price, works with car insurances also !!"
Featured Google review

How Action Glass compares in Newberry

Standing among the 9 auto body shops listed in Newberry, from Google review data.

#8 of 9

by review volume in Newberry

5.0 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Newberry average

#1 of 9

by rating among rated shops in Newberry

Nearby alternatives to Action Glass

The closest shops to Action Glass, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Action GlassThis shop5.0★6
Great Lakes Truck Service & TowingNewberry, MI4.7★1462.5 mi
Auto Value NewberryNewberry, MI4.2★153.3 mi
PDR OVERLANDNewberry, MI5.0★33.4 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Newberry

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Newberry — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Action Glass?
Call (906) 293-1462 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Action Glass, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What types of repairs does Action Glass handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto glass shop. Counted against the 9 shops we list in Newberry: auto glass shop (1). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Action Glass have its own website?
No website is listed for Action Glass in Newberry, MI, so calling (906) 293-1462 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Newberry

PDR OVERLAND storefront

PDR OVERLAND

5.03 reviews

7686 Newberry Ave · 3.4 mi away

(906) 287-5640

Bodi Auto & Tire storefront

Bodi Auto & Tire

4.855 reviews

323 Newberry Ave · 4.2 mi away

(906) 291-5090

Great Lakes Truck Service & Towing storefront

Great Lakes Truck Service & Towing

4.7146 reviews

6537 Co Hwy 403 · 2.5 mi away

(906) 293-4212

Neal's Truck Parts

4.719 reviews

1000 Handy St · 3.8 mi away

(906) 293-5909

NAPA Auto Parts - Newberry storefront

NAPA Auto Parts - Newberry

4.647 reviews

905 Newberry Ave · 3.8 mi away

(906) 293-3263

Newberry Motors Inc Jeep storefront

Newberry Motors Inc Jeep

4.4117 reviews

1227 Newberry Ave · 3.6 mi away

(906) 293-5104

Are you the owner of Action Glass?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Action Glass

Action Glass

Newberry, Michigan

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Action Glass

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Action Glass. Request a correction or removal.