Mel's Auto Body Shop
Auto body & collision repair · Marysville, Michigan
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Mel's Auto Body Shop — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Mel's Auto Body Shop directly.
Own Mel's Auto Body Shop? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Mel's Auto Body Shop
Mel's Auto Body Shop is an auto body and collision repair shop at 3084 Ravenswood Rd in Marysville, Michigan.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 29 Google reviews.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Superior Auto in Port Huron, 3.1 miles away. It is the only shop we list in Marysville, ZIP 48040.
When you can drop a car at Mel's Auto Body Shop
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Mel's Auto Body Shop publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Mel's Auto Body Shop is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google29 Google reviews
"He's up front, honest and does terrific work fast."
Nearby alternatives to Mel's Auto Body Shop
The closest shops to Mel's Auto Body Shop, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mel's Auto Body ShopThis shop | 4.8★ | 29 | — |
| Superior AutoPort Huron, MI | 4.1★ | 133 | 3.1 mi |
| Venus Body Shop, IncSt Clair, MI | 4.9★ | 29 | 3.5 mi |
| Main Street GaragePort Huron, MI | 4.8★ | 116 | 3.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Marysville
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Marysville has one listed shop, so most alternatives to Mel's Auto Body Shop are in the towns around it. The nearest 4 carry 8 listings between them.
- Port Huron, MI2 shops · nearest 3.1 miles
- St Clair, MI2 shops · nearest 3.5 miles
- Fort Gratiot Township, MI2 shops · nearest 7.2 miles
- New Baltimore, MI2 shops · nearest 21.8 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Mel's Auto Body Shop?
What are Mel's Auto Body Shop's opening hours?
Is Mel's Auto Body Shop open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Mel's Auto Body Shop handle?
Does Mel's Auto Body Shop have its own website?
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Mel's Auto Body Shop
Marysville, Michigan
Claim Mel's Auto Body Shop
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Mel's Auto Body Shop. Request a correction or removal.