Walsh's Magic Touch
Auto body & collision repair · Ishpeming, Michigan
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Walsh's Magic Touch — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Walsh's Magic Touch directly.
Own Walsh's Magic Touch? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Walsh's Magic Touch
Walsh's Magic Touch is an auto body and collision repair shop at 212 S 2nd St in Ishpeming, Michigan. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Ishpeming.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 3 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.8-star average across the 5 rated shops in Ishpeming. The average shop we list in Ishpeming carries 28 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 142 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Ishpeming, putting it #5 of 5 locally by review volume.
No website is listed for it, so the phone number on this page is the direct route.
What's around this address
K & B Auto Bodycrafts is the nearest alternative at 0.7 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at Walsh's Magic Touch
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Walsh's Magic Touch publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Walsh's Magic Touch is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google3 Google reviews
"He exceeded my expectations, will definitely use him again."
How Walsh's Magic Touch compares in Ishpeming
Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Ishpeming, from Google review data.
#5 of 5
by review volume in Ishpeming
4.7★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the Ishpeming average
#4 of 5
by rating among rated shops in Ishpeming
Nearby alternatives to Walsh's Magic Touch
The closest shops to Walsh's Magic Touch, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh's Magic TouchThis shop | 4.7★ | 3 | — |
| K & B Auto BodycraftsIshpeming, MI | 5.0★ | 3 | 0.7 mi |
| Dave's Collision CenterIshpeming, MI | 4.9★ | 36 | 0.9 mi |
| Bartanen Auto & TireIshpeming, MI | 4.5★ | 11 | 1.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Ishpeming
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Ishpeming — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Negaunee, MI3 shops · nearest 2.8 miles
- Marquette, MI12 shops · nearest 10.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Walsh's Magic Touch?
What are Walsh's Magic Touch's opening hours?
Is Walsh's Magic Touch open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Walsh's Magic Touch handle?
Does Walsh's Magic Touch have its own website?
More auto body shops in Ishpeming
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Walsh's Magic Touch
Ishpeming, Michigan
Claim Walsh's Magic Touch
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Walsh's Magic Touch. Request a correction or removal.