Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service
Auto body & collision repair · Houghton, Michigan
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service directly.
Own Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service
Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service is an auto body and collision repair shop at 47402 M-26 in Houghton, Michigan. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 8 auto body shops we list in Houghton.
Customers rate it 1.5 out of 5 across 2 Google reviews. That is 2.9 of a star below the 4.4-star average across the 8 rated shops in Houghton. The average shop we list in Houghton carries 92 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 30% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Ron's Auto Body & Sales, Inc. at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Houghton.
Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–4:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 8 shops in Houghton that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google2 Google reviews
30%
would recommend
How Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service compares in Houghton
Standing among the 8 auto body shops listed in Houghton, from Google review data.
#7 of 8
by review volume in Houghton
1.5★ vs 4.4★
this shop vs the Houghton average
#8 of 8
by rating among rated shops in Houghton
Nearby alternatives to Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service
The closest shops to Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Country Ford, Inc. ServiceThis shop | 1.5★ | 2 | — |
| Ron's Auto Body & Sales, Inc.Atlantic Mine, MI | 5.0★ | 6 | 0.2 mi |
| Keweenaw Chevrolet Buick GMC Service CenterHoughton, MI | 5.0★ | 1 | 0.2 mi |
| Auto-Pro Glass & TireHoughton, MI | 4.5★ | 195 | 0.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Houghton
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Houghton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Atlantic Mine, MI1 shop · nearest 0.2 miles
- Hancock, MI6 shops · nearest 1.6 miles
- South Range, MI3 shops · nearest 2.8 miles
- Calumet, MI7 shops · nearest 9.8 miles
- Lake Linden, MI1 shop · nearest 11.1 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service?
What are Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service's opening hours?
Is Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service handle?
More auto body shops in Houghton
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service
Houghton, Michigan
Claim Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Copper Country Ford, Inc. Service. Request a correction or removal.