Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating logo

Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating

5.021 reviews

Car detailing service · Hart, Michigan

5.0
Avg rating
21
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating directly.

Own Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating, auto body and collision repair in Hart, MI — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating

Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating is listed at 6219 Meadow View Ln in Hart, Michigan under the category Car detailing service. That category does not include collision or body work — it appears in this directory because its listing sits among the Hart shops, so check before assuming it takes repair jobs. It is one of 8 listings we cover in Hart.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 21 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 8 rated shops in Hart. The average shop we list in Hart carries 93 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 3% of all 740 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Hart, putting it #8 of 8 locally by review volume. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

Pentwater Auto Services is the nearest alternative at 0.2 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.

When you can drop a car at Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Hart.

Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 9 am and the latest it closes is 5 pm. It lists Sunday as closed.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 4 of the 8 shops in Hart that publish hours open on Saturday, and Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating is one of them.

Services

What Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating is known for, based on its public listing.

Car detailing service

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

21 Google reviews

100%

would recommend

How Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating compares in Hart

Standing among the 8 auto body shops listed in Hart, from Google review data.

#8 of 8

by review volume in Hart

5.0 vs 4.7

this shop vs the Hart average

#1 of 8

by rating among rated shops in Hart

Nearby alternatives to Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating

The closest shops to Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic CoatingThis shop5.0★21
Pentwater Auto ServicesHart, MI4.8★600.2 mi
NAPA Auto PartsHart, MI4.7★1513.9 mi
Carquest Auto Parts - Klotz Auto Parts HartHart, MI4.5★913.9 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Hart

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Hart — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating?
Call (231) 742-5225 to ask what they handle — its listing is not categorized as a body shop, so confirm before planning a repair around it. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating's opening hours?
Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating publishes these hours: Monday 9 am–5 pm; Tuesday 9 am–5 pm; Wednesday 9 am–5 pm; Thursday 9 am–5 pm; Friday 9 am–5 pm; Saturday 9 am–1 pm; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday. For comparison, 4 of the 8 shops in Hart that publish hours open on Saturday.
What does Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating list its business as?
Its Google listing is categorized as Car detailing service. Counted against the 8 shops we list in Hart: car detailing service (1). That category does not include collision or body work, so call before assuming they take repair jobs.
Does Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating have its own website?
No website is listed for Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating in Hart, MI, so calling (231) 742-5225 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Hart

Pentwater Auto Services storefront

Pentwater Auto Services

4.860 reviews

3700 Monroe Rd · 0.2 mi away

(231) 873-8950

Mike's Auto Body storefront

Mike's Auto Body

4.837 reviews

2656 N Oceana Dr · 4.7 mi away

(231) 873-3041

Appletree Automotive storefront

Appletree Automotive

4.7246 reviews

5472 W Polk Rd · 5.2 mi away

(800) 433-2521

NAPA Auto Parts storefront

NAPA Auto Parts

4.7151 reviews

65 S State St · 3.9 mi away

(231) 873-5687

Steve's Auto & Truck storefront

Steve's Auto & Truck

4.738 reviews

808 Dryden St · 4.5 mi away

(231) 873-1641

Carquest Auto Parts - Klotz Auto Parts Hart storefront

Carquest Auto Parts - Klotz Auto Parts Hart

4.591 reviews

4227 W Tyler Rd · 3.9 mi away

(231) 873-3325

Are you the owner of Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating

Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating

Hart, Michigan

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Double Take Detailing | Car Detailing & Ceramic Coating. Request a correction or removal.