8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass logo

8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass

4.7150 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Farmington Hills, Michigan

4.7
Avg rating
150
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass directly.

Own 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass, auto body and collision repair in Farmington Hills, MI — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass

8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass is an auto body and collision repair shop at 32440 W 8 Mile Rd in Farmington Hills, Michigan. It is one of 10 auto body shops we list in Farmington Hills.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 150 Google reviews. That matches the 4.7-star average across the 10 rated shops in Farmington Hills. The average shop we list in Farmington Hills carries 156 reviews. Those reviews are 10% of all 1,560 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Farmington Hills, putting it #4 of 10 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Maaco Auto Body Shop & Painting at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 4 of the 10 shops we list in Farmington Hills share ZIP 48336, 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass among them.

When you can drop a car at 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Farmington Hills.

8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 6 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 2 of the 10 shops in Farmington Hills that publish hours open on Saturday, and 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass is one of them.

Services

What 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

150 Google reviews

94%

would recommend

"They got my car in quickly, and got to it the same day!"
Featured Google review

How 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass compares in Farmington Hills

Standing among the 10 auto body shops listed in Farmington Hills, from Google review data.

#4 of 10

by review volume in Farmington Hills

4.7 vs 4.7

this shop vs the Farmington Hills average

#5 of 10

by rating among rated shops in Farmington Hills

Nearby alternatives to 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass

The closest shops to 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
8 Mile Collision & FiberglassThis shop4.7★150
Maaco Auto Body Shop & PaintingFarmington, MI4.5★5410.2 mi
The Body CurveFarmington Hills, MI4.7★1140.6 mi
Dynamic Auto Body Foreign & DomesticFarmington Hills, MI4.5★150.7 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Farmington Hills

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Farmington Hills — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass?
Call (248) 888-0538 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass's opening hours?
8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–6 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–6 PM; Thursday 8 AM–6 PM; Friday 8 AM–6 PM; Saturday 9 AM–12 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday. For comparison, 2 of the 10 shops in Farmington Hills that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass located?
8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass is at 32440 W 8 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336 — one of 4 shops we list in ZIP 48336. Get directions →
What types of repairs does 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Farmington Hills

Dynamic Auto Repair Inc storefront

Dynamic Auto Repair Inc

4.9410 reviews

32661 Northwestern Hwy · 5.9 mi away

(248) 851-3883

Farmington Hills Collision Center storefront

Farmington Hills Collision Center

4.917 reviews

30870 W 8 Mile Rd · 0.8 mi away

(248) 477-6200

Automark Collision Center storefront

Automark Collision Center

4.8331 reviews

24750 N Industrial Dr · 3.7 mi away

(248) 473-8100

Serra Collision Center storefront

Serra Collision Center

4.821 reviews

39047 Grand River Ave · 3.9 mi away

(248) 579-8006

The Body Curve storefront

The Body Curve

4.7114 reviews

20785 Orchard Lake Rd · 0.6 mi away

(248) 442-1122

Farmington Hills Collision Center storefront

Farmington Hills Collision Center

4.6337 reviews

34600 W 8 Mile Rd · 1.0 mi away

(248) 473-8400

Are you the owner of 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass

8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass

Farmington Hills, Michigan

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with 8 Mile Collision & Fiberglass. Request a correction or removal.