B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA
Auto body & collision repair · Alpena, Michigan
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA directly.
Own B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA
B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1002 W Chisholm St in Alpena, Michigan. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 18 auto body shops we list in Alpena.
Customers rate it 3.9 out of 5 across 13 Google reviews. That is 0.8 of a star below the 4.7-star average across the 17 rated shops in Alpena. The average shop we list in Alpena carries 43 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 773 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Alpena, putting it #14 of 18 locally by review volume. 78% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being J & S Auto Repair at 0.4 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Alpena.
B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 10 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 14 shops in Alpena that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google13 Google reviews
78%
would recommend
"Has always done great work on my car in a timely manner!"
How B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA compares in Alpena
Standing among the 18 auto body shops listed in Alpena, from Google review data.
#14 of 18
by review volume in Alpena
3.9★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Alpena average
#17 of 17
by rating among rated shops in Alpena
Nearby alternatives to B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA
The closest shops to B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENAThis shop | 3.9★ | 13 | — |
| J & S Auto RepairAlpena, MI | 4.6★ | 56 | 0.4 mi |
| Northern Collision And Repair llcAlpena, MI | 4.6★ | 124 | 0.7 mi |
| Alpena Car CareAlpena, MI | 4.7★ | 53 | 0.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Alpena
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Alpena — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Ossineke, MI1 shop · nearest 9.7 miles
- Lachine, MI1 shop · nearest 14.1 miles
- Hubbard Lake, MI1 shop · nearest 15.2 miles
- Posen, MI2 shops · nearest 18.1 miles
- Hillman, MI2 shops · nearest 22.3 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA?
What are B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA's opening hours?
Is B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA open on weekends?
What types of repairs does B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA handle?
Does B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA have its own website?
More auto body shops in Alpena
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA
Alpena, Michigan
Claim B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with B & R AUTO REPAIR ALPENA. Request a correction or removal.