Impact Auto Inc. logo

Impact Auto Inc.

4.085 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Presque Isle, Maine

4.0
Avg rating
85
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Impact Auto Inc. — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Impact Auto Inc. directly.

Own Impact Auto Inc.? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Impact Auto Inc., auto body and collision repair in Presque Isle, ME — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Impact Auto Inc.

Collision repair and auto body shop also providing towing and sales services, plus rentals.

Impact Auto Inc. is an auto body and collision repair shop at 90 Houlton Rd in Presque Isle, Maine. Its Google listing files it under 7 further categories, among them towing service, crane rental agency and crane service. It is one of 11 auto body shops we list in Presque Isle.

Customers rate it 4.0 out of 5 across 85 Google reviews. That is 0.5 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 10 rated shops in Presque Isle. The average shop we list in Presque Isle carries 34 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 23% of all 377 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Presque Isle, putting it first of 11 locally by review volume. 80% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is NAPA Auto Parts - Coastal Auto Parts Presque Isle in Presque Isle, 1.6 miles away.

When you can drop a car at Impact Auto Inc.

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Presque Isle.

Impact Auto Inc. publishes 24-hour availability on every day.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 3 of the 8 shops in Presque Isle that publish hours open on Saturday, and Impact Auto Inc. is one of them. It is also one of the 2 open on Sunday.

Services

What Impact Auto Inc. is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Towing service
Crane rental agency
Crane service
Equipment rental agency
Truck repair shop
Trucking company
Used car dealer

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

How common Impact Auto Inc.'s services are in Presque Isle

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 11 shops we list in Presque Isle.

  • Crane rental agency1 of 11 shops in Presque Isle
  • Crane service1 of 11 shops in Presque Isle
  • Equipment rental agency1 of 11 shops in Presque Isle
  • Truck repair shop1 of 11 shops in Presque Isle
  • Trucking company1 of 11 shops in Presque Isle
  • Towing service2 of 11 shops in Presque Isle
  • Used car dealer2 of 11 shops in Presque Isle

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.0

85 Google reviews

80%

would recommend

"Excellent service and got my car back looking new"
Featured Google review

How Impact Auto Inc. compares in Presque Isle

Standing among the 11 auto body shops listed in Presque Isle, from Google review data.

#1 of 11

by review volume in Presque Isle

4.0 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Presque Isle average

#9 of 10

by rating among rated shops in Presque Isle

Nearby alternatives to Impact Auto Inc.

The closest shops to Impact Auto Inc., straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Impact Auto Inc.This shop4.0★85
NAPA Auto Parts - Coastal Auto Parts Presque IslePresque Isle, ME4.4★331.6 mi
North Country Auto Service CenterPresque Isle, ME4.8★271.6 mi
Jalbert Auto & Auto BodyPresque Isle, ME4.6★671.7 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Presque Isle

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Presque Isle — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Impact Auto Inc.?
Call (207) 760-9399 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Impact Auto Inc., but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Impact Auto Inc.'s opening hours?
Impact Auto Inc. publishes these hours: Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Impact Auto Inc. open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours and Sunday hours. For comparison, 3 of the 8 shops in Presque Isle that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Impact Auto Inc. handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop, Towing service, Crane rental agency, Crane service, Equipment rental agency, Truck repair shop, Trucking company, Used car dealer. Counted against the 11 shops we list in Presque Isle: towing service (2), crane rental agency (1), crane service (1), equipment rental agency (1), truck repair shop (1), trucking company (1) and used car dealer (2). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Presque Isle

P & D Body Shop storefront

P & D Body Shop

5.018 reviews

10 South St · 2.3 mi away

(207) 764-1626

ACADIA BODYWORKS storefront

ACADIA BODYWORKS

5.01 review

Presque Isle · 1.9 mi away

North Country Auto Service Center storefront

North Country Auto Service Center

4.827 reviews

213 Main St · 1.6 mi away

(207) 768-5005

Northern Auto Body storefront

Northern Auto Body

4.84 reviews

338 Houlton Rd · 2.5 mi away

(207) 762-3271

Jalbert Auto & Auto Body storefront

Jalbert Auto & Auto Body

4.667 reviews

204 Chapman Rd · 1.7 mi away

(207) 764-0165

Mike Cowett's Auto Body & Towing Services, INC. storefront

Mike Cowett's Auto Body & Towing Services, INC.

4.569 reviews

254 Fort Fairfield Rd · 4.2 mi away

(207) 764-8009

Are you the owner of Impact Auto Inc.?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Impact Auto Inc.

Impact Auto Inc.

Presque Isle, Maine

4.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Impact Auto Inc.

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Impact Auto Inc.. Request a correction or removal.