Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC
Auto body & collision repair · Thibodaux, Louisiana
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC directly.
Own Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC
Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1455 Tiger Dr in Thibodaux, Louisiana. Its Google listing also files it under auto restoration service. It is one of 6 auto body shops we list in Thibodaux.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 2 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.7-star average across the 6 rated shops in Thibodaux. The average shop we list in Thibodaux carries 19 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 114 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Thibodaux, putting it #6 of 6 locally by review volume. 100% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Percle Body Shop in Thibodaux, 1.6 miles away.
When you can drop a car at Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Thibodaux.
Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC publishes hours for 4 days a week — Monday to Thursday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7 AM–5 PM. It lists Friday, Saturday and Sunday as closed.
No shop in Thibodaux that publishes hours opens on Saturday, Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.
Services
What Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google2 Google reviews
100%
would recommend
How Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC compares in Thibodaux
Standing among the 6 auto body shops listed in Thibodaux, from Google review data.
#6 of 6
by review volume in Thibodaux
5.0★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Thibodaux average
#3 of 6
by rating among rated shops in Thibodaux
Nearby alternatives to Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC
The closest shops to Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLCThis shop | 5.0★ | 2 | — |
| Percle Body ShopThibodaux, LA | 4.5★ | 31 | 1.6 mi |
| C & C Collision RepairThibodaux, LA | 4.3★ | 18 | 1.7 mi |
| D & R Auto Repair & SalesSchriever, LA | 4.9★ | 21 | 2.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Thibodaux
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Thibodaux — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Schriever, LA3 shops · nearest 2.2 miles
- Gray, LA4 shops · nearest 5.7 miles
- Donner, LA1 shop · nearest 7.6 miles
- Labadieville, LA1 shop · nearest 9.2 miles
- Houma, LA41 shops · nearest 9.8 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC?
What are Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC's opening hours?
Is Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC handle?
Does Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC have its own website?
More auto body shops in Thibodaux
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC
Thibodaux, Louisiana
Claim Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Kustom's Autobody & Accessories LLC. Request a correction or removal.