Quality Collision Repair Center logo

Quality Collision Repair Center

4.721 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Lafayette, Louisiana

4.7
Avg rating
21
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Quality Collision Repair Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Quality Collision Repair Center directly.

Own Quality Collision Repair Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Quality Collision Repair Center, auto body and collision repair in Lafayette, LA — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Quality Collision Repair Center

Quality Collision Repair Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 115 Fouet Rd in Lafayette, Louisiana. It is one of 62 auto body shops we list in Lafayette.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 21 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 60 rated shops in Lafayette. The average shop we list in Lafayette carries 55 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 3,408 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Lafayette, putting it #40 of 62 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Abendroth Paint & Body INC at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 17 of the 62 shops we list in Lafayette share ZIP 70508, Quality Collision Repair Center among them.

When you can drop a car at Quality Collision Repair Center

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Lafayette.

Quality Collision Repair Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 7 AM and the latest it closes is 5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Quality Collision Repair Center does not open on Saturday. 13 of the 56 shops in Lafayette that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Quality Collision Repair Center is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

21 Google reviews

94%

would recommend

How Quality Collision Repair Center compares in Lafayette

Standing among the 62 auto body shops listed in Lafayette, from Google review data.

#40 of 62

by review volume in Lafayette

4.7 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Lafayette average

#25 of 60

by rating among rated shops in Lafayette

Nearby alternatives to Quality Collision Repair Center

The closest shops to Quality Collision Repair Center, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Quality Collision Repair CenterThis shop4.7★21
Abendroth Paint & Body INCLafayette, LA4.3★540.1 mi
Louisiana Dent DoctorLafayette, LA5.0★780.7 mi
Kendell Collision LLCLafayette, LA5.0★160.9 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Lafayette

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Lafayette — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Quality Collision Repair Center?
Call (337) 235-1693 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Quality Collision Repair Center, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Quality Collision Repair Center's opening hours?
Quality Collision Repair Center publishes these hours: Monday 7 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM–5 PM; Thursday 7 AM–5 PM; Friday 7 AM–12 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Quality Collision Repair Center open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 13 of the 56 shops in Lafayette that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Quality Collision Repair Center located?
Quality Collision Repair Center is at 115 Fouet Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508 — one of 17 shops we list in ZIP 70508. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Quality Collision Repair Center handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Quality Collision Repair Center have its own website?
No website is listed for Quality Collision Repair Center in Lafayette, LA, so calling (337) 235-1693 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Lafayette

Louisiana Dent Doctor storefront

Louisiana Dent Doctor

5.078 reviews

1117 Hugh Wallis Rd S Ste 103 · 0.7 mi away

(337) 789-8113

Driven Results storefront

Driven Results

5.037 reviews

322 W Broussard Rd · 6.9 mi away

(337) 212-3233

Sunny Side Paint & Body storefront

Sunny Side Paint & Body

5.021 reviews

418 SW Evangeline Thruway · 3.2 mi away

(337) 593-9182

RestorFX Lafayette storefront

RestorFX Lafayette

5.019 reviews

2602 Ambassador Caffery Pkwy · 5.4 mi away

(337) 849-5707

Kendell Collision LLC storefront

Kendell Collision LLC

5.016 reviews

207 Bolton St · 0.9 mi away

(337) 704-1181

Dan's Body & Paint storefront

Dan's Body & Paint

5.09 reviews

101 Marquette Dr · 7.4 mi away

(337) 981-4274

Are you the owner of Quality Collision Repair Center?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Quality Collision Repair Center

Quality Collision Repair Center

Lafayette, Louisiana

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim Quality Collision Repair Center

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Quality Collision Repair Center. Request a correction or removal.