Goings Body Shop logo

Goings Body Shop

3.06 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Franklinton, Louisiana

3.0
Avg rating
6
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Goings Body Shop — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Goings Body Shop directly.

Own Goings Body Shop? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Goings Body Shop, auto body and collision repair in Franklinton, LA — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Goings Body Shop

Goings Body Shop is an auto body and collision repair shop at 20299 LA-25 in Franklinton, Louisiana. It is one of 14 auto body shops we list in Franklinton.

Customers rate it 3.0 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. That is 1.3 of a star below the 4.3-star average across the 12 rated shops in Franklinton. The average shop we list in Franklinton carries 15 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 3% of all 204 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Franklinton, putting it #8 of 14 locally by review volume. 60% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Team Transmission in Franklinton, 1.6 miles away.

Services

What Goings Body Shop is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
3.0

6 Google reviews

60%

would recommend

How Goings Body Shop compares in Franklinton

Standing among the 14 auto body shops listed in Franklinton, from Google review data.

#8 of 14

by review volume in Franklinton

3.0 vs 4.3

this shop vs the Franklinton average

#11 of 12

by rating among rated shops in Franklinton

Nearby alternatives to Goings Body Shop

The closest shops to Goings Body Shop, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Goings Body ShopThis shop3.0★6
Team TransmissionFranklinton, LA3.8★161.6 mi
Barber's Collision & GlassFranklinton, LA5.0★172.5 mi
Cjs AutomotiveFranklinton, LA4.4★162.6 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Franklinton

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Franklinton — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Goings Body Shop?
Call (985) 839-2355 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Goings Body Shop, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What types of repairs does Goings Body Shop handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Goings Body Shop have its own website?
No website is listed for Goings Body Shop in Franklinton, LA, so calling (985) 839-2355 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Franklinton

Barber's Collision & Glass storefront

Barber's Collision & Glass

5.017 reviews

1321 Washington St · 2.5 mi away

(985) 839-3655

Vonte’s garage storefront

Vonte’s garage

5.03 reviews

43341 Legacy Ln · 8.0 mi away

(985) 335-4042

Pinnacle RV LLC storefront

Pinnacle RV LLC

5.02 reviews

13421 LA-25 · 6.7 mi away

(985) 351-4386

Jeff's Paint and Body Shop storefront

Jeff's Paint and Body Shop

4.928 reviews

49394 Murphy Hickman Rd · 6.9 mi away

(985) 839-2882

Herbert Mckenzie Body Repair storefront

Herbert Mckenzie Body Repair

4.97 reviews

31099 Conrad Seals Rd · 16.1 mi away

(985) 848-5288

Richard's auto repair & alignment llc storefront

Richard's auto repair & alignment llc

4.721 reviews

30060 LA-25 · 9.4 mi away

(985) 335-7460

Are you the owner of Goings Body Shop?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Goings Body Shop

Goings Body Shop

Franklinton, Louisiana

3.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Goings Body Shop

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Goings Body Shop. Request a correction or removal.