La Grange Service Center
Auto body & collision repair · La Grange, Kentucky
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with La Grange Service Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to La Grange Service Center directly.
Own La Grange Service Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout La Grange Service Center
La Grange Service Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 409 W Jefferson St in La Grange, Kentucky. Its Google listing files it under 7 further categories, among them auto repair shop, auto tune up service and brake shop. It is one of 8 auto body shops we list in La Grange.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 190 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 8 rated shops in La Grange. The average shop we list in La Grange carries 96 reviews. Those reviews are 25% of all 765 Google reviews written about the shops we list in La Grange, putting it #2 of 8 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
Champion Chevrolet GMC Collision Center is the nearest alternative at 0.5 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at La Grange Service Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in La Grange.
La Grange Service Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
La Grange Service Center does not open on Saturday. 3 of the 7 shops in La Grange that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What La Grange Service Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How common La Grange Service Center's services are in La Grange
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 8 shops we list in La Grange.
- Auto tune up service1 of 8 shops in La Grange
- Mechanic1 of 8 shops in La Grange
- Tire shop1 of 8 shops in La Grange
- Towing service1 of 8 shops in La Grange
- Brake shop2 of 8 shops in La Grange
- Oil change service2 of 8 shops in La Grange
- Auto repair shop3 of 8 shops in La Grange
What customers say
See all reviews on Google190 Google reviews
"Friendly, honest, industry reasonable prices, and great work."
How La Grange Service Center compares in La Grange
Standing among the 8 auto body shops listed in La Grange, from Google review data.
#2 of 8
by review volume in La Grange
4.8★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the La Grange average
#3 of 8
by rating among rated shops in La Grange
Nearby alternatives to La Grange Service Center
The closest shops to La Grange Service Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Grange Service CenterThis shop | 4.8★ | 190 | — |
| Champion Chevrolet GMC Collision CenterLa Grange, KY | 3.9★ | 7 | 0.5 mi |
| Caliber CollisionLa Grange, KY | 4.8★ | 54 | 1 mi |
| First Impression DetailLa Grange, KY | 4.7★ | 105 | 1.4 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near La Grange
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond La Grange — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Buckner, KY1 shop · nearest 3.5 miles
- Crestwood, KY7 shops · nearest 3.8 miles
- Smithfield, KY1 shop · nearest 5.4 miles
- Pendleton, KY2 shops · nearest 5.7 miles
- Pewee Valley, KY1 shop · nearest 8.7 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from La Grange Service Center?
What are La Grange Service Center's opening hours?
Is La Grange Service Center open on weekends?
What types of repairs does La Grange Service Center handle?
More auto body shops in La Grange
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
La Grange Service Center
La Grange, Kentucky
Claim La Grange Service Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with La Grange Service Center. Request a correction or removal.