Pit Stop Glass logo

Pit Stop Glass

4.116 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Sublette, Kansas

4.1
Avg rating
16
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Pit Stop Glass — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Pit Stop Glass directly.

Own Pit Stop Glass? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Pit Stop Glass, auto body and collision repair in Sublette, KS — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Pit Stop Glass

Pit Stop Glass is an auto body and collision repair shop at 708 W Edelle Ave in Sublette, Kansas. Its Google listing also files it under glass repair service. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Sublette.

Customers rate it 4.1 out of 5 across 16 Google reviews. That is 0.5 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 5 rated shops in Sublette. The average shop we list in Sublette carries 24 reviews. Those reviews are 13% of all 122 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Sublette, putting it #3 of 5 locally by review volume. 82% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

No website is listed for it, so the phone number on this page is the direct route.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being NAPA Auto Parts - SATC, LLC at 0.6 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at Pit Stop Glass

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Pit Stop Glass publishes hours for 7 days a week — every day. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7 AM–5 PM.

Services

What Pit Stop Glass is known for, based on its public listing.

Glass repair service

Typical prices for the work Pit Stop Glass lists: windshield replacement costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.1

16 Google reviews

82%

would recommend

"Did an awesome job on my windshield and married."
Featured Google review

How Pit Stop Glass compares in Sublette

Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Sublette, from Google review data.

#3 of 5

by review volume in Sublette

4.1 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Sublette average

#5 of 5

by rating among rated shops in Sublette

Nearby alternatives to Pit Stop Glass

The closest shops to Pit Stop Glass, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Pit Stop GlassThis shop4.1★16
NAPA Auto Parts - SATC, LLCSublette, KS4.6★210.6 mi
Integrity Auto Repair LLCSublette, KS5.0★580.7 mi
Davis Auto Body & RestorationSublette, KS4.3★150.9 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Sublette

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Sublette — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Pit Stop Glass?
Call (620) 675-8228 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Pit Stop Glass, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Pit Stop Glass's opening hours?
Pit Stop Glass publishes these hours: Monday 7 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM–5 PM; Thursday 7 AM–5 PM; Friday 7 AM–5 PM; Saturday 7 AM–5 PM; Sunday 7 AM–5 PM. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Pit Stop Glass open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours and Sunday hours.
What types of repairs does Pit Stop Glass handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Glass repair service. Counted against the 5 shops we list in Sublette: glass repair service (1). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Pit Stop Glass have its own website?
No website is listed for Pit Stop Glass in Sublette, KS, so calling (620) 675-8228 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Sublette

Integrity Auto Repair LLC storefront

Integrity Auto Repair LLC

5.058 reviews

218 S Inman St · 0.7 mi away

(620) 675-8544

Carquest Auto Parts - 83 Auto & Truck Parts, LLC storefront

Carquest Auto Parts - 83 Auto & Truck Parts, LLC

4.912 reviews

1293 Co Rd 180 · 1.4 mi away

(620) 675-8521

NAPA Auto Parts - SATC, LLC storefront

NAPA Auto Parts - SATC, LLC

4.621 reviews

1006 W La Lande Ave · 0.6 mi away

(620) 675-2216

Davis Auto Body & Restoration storefront

Davis Auto Body & Restoration

4.315 reviews

1303 US-56 · 0.9 mi away

(620) 675-2900

Are you the owner of Pit Stop Glass?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Pit Stop Glass

Pit Stop Glass

Sublette, Kansas

4.1
Free — no cost ever

Claim Pit Stop Glass

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Pit Stop Glass. Request a correction or removal.