TBS Inc logo

TBS Inc

3.711 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Liberal, Kansas

3.7
Avg rating
11
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with TBS Inc — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to TBS Inc directly.

Own TBS Inc? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
TBS Inc, auto body and collision repair in Liberal, KS — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About TBS Inc

TBS Inc is an auto body and collision repair shop at 729 E Pancake Blvd in Liberal, Kansas. It is one of 28 auto body shops we list in Liberal.

Customers rate it 3.7 out of 5 across 11 Google reviews. That is 0.8 of a star below the 4.5-star average across the 25 rated shops in Liberal. The average shop we list in Liberal carries 84 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. 74% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

No website is listed for it, so the phone number on this page is the direct route.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Hodges Collision Repair LLC at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at TBS Inc

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Liberal.

TBS Inc publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–6 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

TBS Inc does not open on Saturday. 12 of the 22 shops in Liberal that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What TBS Inc is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
3.7

11 Google reviews

74%

would recommend

How TBS Inc compares in Liberal

Standing among the 28 auto body shops listed in Liberal, from Google review data.

#17 of 28

by review volume in Liberal

3.7 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Liberal average

#24 of 25

by rating among rated shops in Liberal

Nearby alternatives to TBS Inc

The closest shops to TBS Inc, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
TBS IncThis shop3.7★11
Hodges Collision Repair LLCLiberal, KS4.3★270.2 mi
Liberal KenworthLiberal, KS4.6★1680.3 mi
Alpha Body ShopLiberal, KS0.3 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Liberal

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Liberal — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from TBS Inc?
Call (620) 624-2676 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from TBS Inc, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are TBS Inc's opening hours?
TBS Inc publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–6 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–6 PM; Thursday 8 AM–6 PM; Friday 8 AM–6 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is TBS Inc open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 12 of the 22 shops in Liberal that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does TBS Inc handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does TBS Inc have its own website?
No website is listed for TBS Inc in Liberal, KS, so calling (620) 624-2676 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Liberal

Guzman 7 Auto Repair storefront

Guzman 7 Auto Repair

5.012 reviews

337 S Webster Ave · 1.4 mi away

(620) 417-3908

Big Bear Automotive LLC storefront

Big Bear Automotive LLC

5.010 reviews

117 W Pancake Blvd · 1.0 mi away

(620) 556-4050

Auto Lab LLC storefront

Auto Lab LLC

5.07 reviews

1101 Calvert Ave · 1.0 mi away

(620) 655-3587

ProTek Dent and Windshield Repair storefront

ProTek Dent and Windshield Repair

5.02 reviews

406 E Pancake Blvd · 0.7 mi away

(620) 626-4108

Rafa's Auto Body storefront

Rafa's Auto Body

5.01 review

1107 S Kansas Ave · 1.3 mi away

(620) 391-5616

The Body Shop storefront

The Body Shop

5.01 review

Liberal · 0.9 mi away

Are you the owner of TBS Inc?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of TBS Inc

TBS Inc

Liberal, Kansas

3.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim TBS Inc

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with TBS Inc. Request a correction or removal.