Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair
Auto body & collision repair · Portland, Indiana
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair directly.
Own Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair
Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1236 W Water St in Portland, Indiana. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 8 auto body shops we list in Portland.
No Google rating has been published for this listing yet, so there is no score to set against the 4.7-star average of the 6 rated shops in Portland.
What's around this address
Skully's Speed Shop is the nearest alternative at under a tenth of a mile, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
Services
What Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
How Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair compares in Portland
Standing among the 8 auto body shops listed in Portland, from Google review data.
Nearby alternatives to Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair
The closest shops to Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body RepairThis shop | — | — | — |
| Skully's Speed ShopPortland, IN | — | — | under 0.1 mi |
| Matt's GaragePortland, IN | 4.6★ | 111 | 0.9 mi |
| Arm's Auto BodyPortland, IN | 4.6★ | 24 | 1.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Portland
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Portland — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Redkey, IN5 shops · nearest 8.6 miles
- Geneva, IN1 shop · nearest 11.5 miles
- Dunkirk, IN2 shops · nearest 12.3 miles
- Fort Recovery, OH1 shop · nearest 14.3 miles
- Berne, IN1 shop · nearest 14.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
What types of repairs does Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair handle?
Does Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair have its own website?
More auto body shops in Portland
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair
Portland, Indiana
Claim Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Norms Kustom Paint Auto Body Repair. Request a correction or removal.