Caliber Collision logo

Caliber Collision

4.7460 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Plainfield, Indiana

4.7
Avg rating
460
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Caliber Collision — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Caliber Collision directly.

Own Caliber Collision? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Caliber Collision, auto body and collision repair in Plainfield, IN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Caliber Collision

Nationwide chain offering auto body repairs, from minor dents to major collision damage.

Caliber Collision is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2170 E Main St in Plainfield, Indiana. Its Google listing files it under 5 further categories, among them auto bodywork mechanic, auto dent removal service and auto painting. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Plainfield.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 460 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 5 rated shops in Plainfield. The average shop we list in Plainfield carries 290 reviews. Those reviews are 32% of all 1,451 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Plainfield, putting it #2 of 5 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Andy Mohr Collision Center - Plainfield in Plainfield, 1.2 miles away.

When you can drop a car at Caliber Collision

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Plainfield.

Caliber Collision publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:30 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

No shop in Plainfield that publishes hours opens on Saturday, Caliber Collision included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.

Services

What Caliber Collision is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Auto bodywork mechanic
Auto dent removal service
Auto painting
Auto repair shop
Auto restoration service

Typical prices for the work Caliber Collision lists: paintless dent repair costs and car paint repair costs.

How common Caliber Collision's services are in Plainfield

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 5 shops we list in Plainfield.

  • Auto restoration service1 of 5 shops in Plainfield
  • Auto bodywork mechanic2 of 5 shops in Plainfield
  • Auto dent removal service2 of 5 shops in Plainfield
  • Auto painting2 of 5 shops in Plainfield
  • Auto repair shop4 of 5 shops in Plainfield

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

460 Google reviews

94%

would recommend

"They did a fantastic job on my car did it in a timely manner."
Featured Google review

How Caliber Collision compares in Plainfield

Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Plainfield, from Google review data.

#2 of 5

by review volume in Plainfield

4.7 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Plainfield average

#3 of 5

by rating among rated shops in Plainfield

Nearby alternatives to Caliber Collision

The closest shops to Caliber Collision, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Caliber CollisionThis shop4.7★460
Andy Mohr Collision Center - PlainfieldPlainfield, IN3.7★1451.2 mi
Raymond's Auto & FleetPlainfield, IN4.8★5661.3 mi
Larkin Collision CenterPlainfield, IN4.4★742.3 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Plainfield

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Plainfield — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Caliber Collision?
Call (317) 839-8940 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Caliber Collision, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Caliber Collision's opening hours?
Caliber Collision publishes these hours: Monday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Friday 7:30 AM–5:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Caliber Collision open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 0 of the 5 shops in Plainfield that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Caliber Collision handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop, Auto bodywork mechanic, Auto dent removal service, Auto painting, Auto repair shop, Auto restoration service. Counted against the 5 shops we list in Plainfield: auto bodywork mechanic (2), auto dent removal service (2), auto painting (2), auto repair shop (4) and auto restoration service (1). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Plainfield

Collision Auto Repair storefront

Collision Auto Repair

4.9206 reviews

3225 E Main St · 2.4 mi away

(317) 839-8244

Raymond's Auto & Fleet storefront

Raymond's Auto & Fleet

4.8566 reviews

2699 E Main St · 1.3 mi away

(317) 838-7112

Larkin Collision Center storefront

Larkin Collision Center

4.474 reviews

704 W Main St · 2.3 mi away

(317) 839-4177

Andy Mohr Collision Center - Plainfield storefront

Andy Mohr Collision Center - Plainfield

3.7145 reviews

2684 E Main St · 1.2 mi away

(317) 434-1442

Are you the owner of Caliber Collision?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Caliber Collision

Caliber Collision

Plainfield, Indiana

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim Caliber Collision

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Caliber Collision. Request a correction or removal.