Hall's Repair LLC logo

Hall's Repair LLC

4.015 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Fowler, Indiana

4.0
Avg rating
15
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Hall's Repair LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Hall's Repair LLC directly.

Own Hall's Repair LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Hall's Repair LLC, auto body and collision repair in Fowler, IN — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Hall's Repair LLC

Hall's Repair LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1722 S 242 E in Fowler, Indiana. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 3 auto body shops we list in Fowler.

Customers rate it 4.0 out of 5 across 15 Google reviews. Those reviews are 54% of all 28 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Fowler, putting it first of 3 locally by review volume. 80% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

No website is listed for it, so the phone number on this page is the direct route.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is FELL'S BODY SHOP in Fowler, 3.5 miles away.

When you can drop a car at Hall's Repair LLC

Read from this shop's published opening hours.

Hall's Repair LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–6 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Services

What Hall's Repair LLC is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.0

15 Google reviews

80%

would recommend

"Clint did an awesome job and you can NOT beat his prices."
Featured Google review

Nearby alternatives to Hall's Repair LLC

The closest shops to Hall's Repair LLC, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Hall's Repair LLCThis shop4.0★15
FELL'S BODY SHOPFowler, IN3.5 mi
Budreau's Body ShopFowler, IN4.6★135.7 mi
Pro Source Auto Sales & ServiceOtterbein, IN4.7★9810.9 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Fowler

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Fowler — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Hall's Repair LLC?
Call (765) 884-0097 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Hall's Repair LLC, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Hall's Repair LLC's opening hours?
Hall's Repair LLC publishes these hours: Monday 9 AM–6 PM; Tuesday 9 AM–6 PM; Wednesday 9 AM–6 PM; Thursday 9 AM–6 PM; Friday 9 AM–6 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Hall's Repair LLC open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only.
What types of repairs does Hall's Repair LLC handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.
Does Hall's Repair LLC have its own website?
No website is listed for Hall's Repair LLC in Fowler, IN, so calling (765) 884-0097 is the direct route. This page is an independent directory listing, and we are not affiliated with the shop.

More auto body shops in Fowler

Budreau's Body Shop

4.613 reviews

816 W 300 N · 5.7 mi away

FELL'S BODY SHOP storefront

FELL'S BODY SHOP

W 4th St · 3.5 mi away

Are you the owner of Hall's Repair LLC?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Hall's Repair LLC

Hall's Repair LLC

Fowler, Indiana

4.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Hall's Repair LLC

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Hall's Repair LLC. Request a correction or removal.