Elite Auto & Tire Inc logo

Elite Auto & Tire Inc

4.662 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Freeport, Illinois

4.6
Avg rating
62
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Elite Auto & Tire Inc — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Elite Auto & Tire Inc directly.

Own Elite Auto & Tire Inc? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Elite Auto & Tire Inc, auto body and collision repair in Freeport, IL — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Elite Auto & Tire Inc

Elite Auto & Tire Inc is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1754 N Henderson Rd in Freeport, Illinois. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 26 auto body shops we list in Freeport.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 62 Google reviews. That matches the 4.6-star average across the 24 rated shops in Freeport. The average shop we list in Freeport carries 213 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 5,525 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Freeport, putting it #11 of 26 locally by review volume. 92% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Reed's Auto Repair Inc. in Freeport, 1.7 miles away. 25 of the 26 shops we list in Freeport share ZIP 61032, Elite Auto & Tire Inc among them.

When you can drop a car at Elite Auto & Tire Inc

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Freeport.

Elite Auto & Tire Inc publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Elite Auto & Tire Inc does not open on Saturday. 13 of the 24 shops in Freeport that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Elite Auto & Tire Inc is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.6

62 Google reviews

92%

would recommend

"Fast turnaround, fair price, and top notch workmanship."
Featured Google review

How Elite Auto & Tire Inc compares in Freeport

Standing among the 26 auto body shops listed in Freeport, from Google review data.

#11 of 26

by review volume in Freeport

4.6 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Freeport average

#13 of 24

by rating among rated shops in Freeport

Nearby alternatives to Elite Auto & Tire Inc

The closest shops to Elite Auto & Tire Inc, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Elite Auto & Tire IncThis shop4.6★62
Reed's Auto Repair Inc.Freeport, IL4.7★721.7 mi
Bielecki Auto ShopFreeport, IL5.0★11.7 mi
Ross Auto GlassFreeport, IL4.8★421.8 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Freeport

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Freeport — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Elite Auto & Tire Inc?
Call (815) 275-1797 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Elite Auto & Tire Inc, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Elite Auto & Tire Inc's opening hours?
Elite Auto & Tire Inc publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Elite Auto & Tire Inc open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 13 of the 24 shops in Freeport that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Elite Auto & Tire Inc located?
Elite Auto & Tire Inc is at 1754 N Henderson Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 — one of 25 shops we list in ZIP 61032. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Elite Auto & Tire Inc handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Counted against the 26 shops we list in Freeport: auto repair shop (13). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Freeport

Hesgard Collision Center of Freeport storefront

Hesgard Collision Center of Freeport

5.076 reviews

304 E Washington St · 2.0 mi away

(815) 291-2876

B & T Automotive Inc storefront

B & T Automotive Inc

5.047 reviews

6780 W Pearl City Rd · 7.5 mi away

(815) 232-7579

Bielecki Auto Shop storefront

Bielecki Auto Shop

5.01 review

64 E Monterey St · 1.7 mi away

(815) 266-9896

AutoSmart, Inc. storefront

AutoSmart, Inc.

4.986 reviews

4596 US-20 · 5.8 mi away

(630) 554-2285

Gary's Collision Center storefront

Gary's Collision Center

4.958 reviews

304 E Washington St · 2.0 mi away

(815) 291-2876

Bocker Chevrolet GMC and Used Cars storefront

Bocker Chevrolet GMC and Used Cars

4.82,165 reviews

801 E South St · 3.2 mi away

(815) 235-2121

Are you the owner of Elite Auto & Tire Inc?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Elite Auto & Tire Inc

Elite Auto & Tire Inc

Freeport, Illinois

4.6
Free — no cost ever

Claim Elite Auto & Tire Inc

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Elite Auto & Tire Inc. Request a correction or removal.