Valley Auto
Auto body & collision repair · McCall, Idaho
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Valley Auto — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Valley Auto directly.
Own Valley Auto? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Valley Auto
Established local auto repair shop for general maintenance and repairs, including off-road customization.
Valley Auto is an auto body and collision repair shop at 220 Commerce St Ste.B in McCall, Idaho. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 11 auto body shops we list in McCall.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 67 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star above the 4.8-star average across the 11 rated shops in McCall. The average shop we list in McCall carries 61 reviews. Those reviews are 10% of all 667 Google reviews written about the shops we list in McCall, putting it #4 of 11 locally by review volume. 98% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Western Collision Inc at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Valley Auto
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in McCall.
Valley Auto publishes hours for 5 days a week — Tuesday to Saturday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 9 AM–6 PM. It lists Monday and Sunday as closed.
Saturday cover is worth noting: 2 of the 8 shops in McCall that publish hours open on Saturday, and Valley Auto is one of them.
Services
What Valley Auto is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google67 Google reviews
98%
would recommend
"Did a great job,and did it fast and at a good price"
How Valley Auto compares in McCall
Standing among the 11 auto body shops listed in McCall, from Google review data.
#4 of 11
by review volume in McCall
4.9★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the McCall average
#6 of 11
by rating among rated shops in McCall
Nearby alternatives to Valley Auto
The closest shops to Valley Auto, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley AutoThis shop | 4.9★ | 67 | — |
| Western Collision IncMcCall, ID | 4.3★ | 32 | 0.2 mi |
| Precision DetailMcCall, ID | 4.9★ | 145 | 0.4 mi |
| Tony’s GarageMcCall, ID | 5.0★ | 3 | 0.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near McCall
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond McCall — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Council, ID2 shops · nearest 20 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Valley Auto?
What are Valley Auto's opening hours?
Is Valley Auto open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Valley Auto handle?
More auto body shops in McCall
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Valley Auto
McCall, Idaho
Claim Valley Auto
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Valley Auto. Request a correction or removal.