NAPA Auto Parts
Auto parts store · Kellogg, Idaho
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with NAPA Auto Parts — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to NAPA Auto Parts directly.
Own NAPA Auto Parts? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout NAPA Auto Parts
Chain car parts retailer offering in-store and curbside pickup.
NAPA Auto Parts is listed at 131 W Cameron Ave Ste A in Kellogg, Idaho under 10 categories, among them Auto parts store, Vehicle Parts Market, Car Accessories Shop and Car Battery Shop. Its primary category is not a body shop, though the listing does carry Vehicle Repair — worth a call before assuming it takes collision work. It is one of 7 listings we cover in Kellogg.
Customers rate it 4.1 out of 5 across 43 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star below the 4.4-star average across the 6 rated shops in Kellogg. The average shop we list in Kellogg carries 543 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 3,802 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Kellogg, putting it #4 of 7 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Dave Smith Motors Chevrolet GMC at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at NAPA Auto Parts
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Kellogg.
NAPA Auto Parts publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:30 am–6 pm. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
NAPA Auto Parts does not open on Saturday. 4 of the 5 shops in Kellogg that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What NAPA Auto Parts is known for, based on its public listing.
How common NAPA Auto Parts's services are in Kellogg
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 7 shops we list in Kellogg.
- Vehicle Parts Market1 of 7 shops in Kellogg
- Car Battery Shop1 of 7 shops in Kellogg
- Motorbike parts shop1 of 7 shops in Kellogg
- Racing Car Parts Shop1 of 7 shops in Kellogg
- Tool rental service1 of 7 shops in Kellogg
- Auto parts store2 of 7 shops in Kellogg
- Car Accessories Shop2 of 7 shops in Kellogg
- Vehicle Repair2 of 7 shops in Kellogg
What customers say
See all reviews on Google43 Google reviews
"And parts of parts to make parts that fit into parts of other parts."
How NAPA Auto Parts compares in Kellogg
Standing among the 7 auto body shops listed in Kellogg, from Google review data.
#4 of 7
by review volume in Kellogg
4.1★ vs 4.4★
this shop vs the Kellogg average
#5 of 6
by rating among rated shops in Kellogg
Nearby alternatives to NAPA Auto Parts
The closest shops to NAPA Auto Parts, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAPA Auto PartsThis shop | 4.1★ | 43 | — |
| Dave Smith Motors Chevrolet GMCKellogg, ID | 4.6★ | 688 | 0.1 mi |
| Dave Smith Motors - Service CenterKellogg, ID | 4.2★ | 361 | 0.1 mi |
| Hickey's Collision RepairKellogg, ID | 4.9★ | 12 | 0.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Kellogg
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Kellogg — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Smelterville, ID4 shops · nearest 2.8 miles
- Pinehurst, ID3 shops · nearest 5 miles
- Osburn, ID2 shops · nearest 6.2 miles
- Kingston, ID2 shops · nearest 7.1 miles
- Cataldo, ID1 shop · nearest 8.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact NAPA Auto Parts?
What are NAPA Auto Parts's opening hours?
Is NAPA Auto Parts open on weekends?
What does NAPA Auto Parts list its business as?
More auto body shops in Kellogg
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
NAPA Auto Parts
Kellogg, Idaho
Claim NAPA Auto Parts
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with NAPA Auto Parts. Request a correction or removal.