Noel Automotive
Auto body & collision repair · West Branch, Iowa
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Noel Automotive — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Noel Automotive directly.
Own Noel Automotive? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Noel Automotive
Noel Automotive is an auto body and collision repair shop at 700 Leonard Ln in West Branch, Iowa. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop and auto restoration service.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 87 Google reviews.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The closest alternative we list is Star in Iowa City, 5.4 miles away — this is a thinly covered area, so a second quote means a real drive. The 3 nearest listings are all in Iowa City, between 5.4 and 5.7 miles out. It is the only shop we list in West Branch, ZIP 52358.
When you can drop a car at Noel Automotive
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
Noel Automotive publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What Noel Automotive is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google87 Google reviews
"We trust them completely with our cars for honest, quality work."
Nearby alternatives to Noel Automotive
The closest shops to Noel Automotive, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel AutomotiveThis shop | 4.8★ | 87 | — |
| StarIowa City, IA | 5.0★ | 4 | 5.4 mi |
| Simpson MotorsportIowa City, IA | 4.9★ | 32 | 5.5 mi |
| Covenant Auto RepairIowa City, IA | 5.0★ | 2 | 5.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near West Branch
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
West Branch has one listed shop, so most alternatives to Noel Automotive are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 50 listings between them.
- Iowa City, IA39 shops · nearest 5.4 miles
- West Liberty, IA2 shops · nearest 6.6 miles
- Tipton, IA2 shops · nearest 10.5 miles
- Coralville, IA5 shops · nearest 11.8 miles
- Solon, IA2 shops · nearest 12.1 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Noel Automotive?
What are Noel Automotive's opening hours?
Is Noel Automotive open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Noel Automotive handle?
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Noel Automotive
West Branch, Iowa
Claim Noel Automotive
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Noel Automotive. Request a correction or removal.