Stellar Truck & Trailer logo

Stellar Truck & Trailer

4.747 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Mason City, Iowa

4.7
Avg rating
47
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Stellar Truck & Trailer — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Stellar Truck & Trailer directly.

Own Stellar Truck & Trailer? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Stellar Truck & Trailer, auto body and collision repair in Mason City, IA — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Stellar Truck & Trailer

Stellar Truck & Trailer is an auto body and collision repair shop at 822 S Taft Ave in Mason City, Iowa. Its Google listing also files it under truck repair shop and truck accessories store. It is one of 32 auto body shops we list in Mason City.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 47 Google reviews. That matches the 4.7-star average across the 32 rated shops in Mason City. The average shop we list in Mason City carries 189 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 6,059 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Mason City, putting it #14 of 32 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Complete Auto Repair at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 31 of the 32 shops we list in Mason City share ZIP 50401, Stellar Truck & Trailer among them.

When you can drop a car at Stellar Truck & Trailer

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Mason City.

Stellar Truck & Trailer publishes hours for 6 days a week — Monday to Saturday. Across the week the earliest it opens is 8 AM and the latest it closes is 5 PM. It lists Sunday as closed.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 14 of the 29 shops in Mason City that publish hours open on Saturday, and Stellar Truck & Trailer is one of them.

Services

What Stellar Truck & Trailer is known for, based on its public listing.

Truck repair shop
Truck accessories store

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

How common Stellar Truck & Trailer's services are in Mason City

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 32 shops we list in Mason City.

  • Truck repair shop2 of 32 shops in Mason City
  • Truck accessories store5 of 32 shops in Mason City

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.7

47 Google reviews

"Good job, fair prices."
Featured Google review

How Stellar Truck & Trailer compares in Mason City

Standing among the 32 auto body shops listed in Mason City, from Google review data.

#14 of 32

by review volume in Mason City

4.7 vs 4.7

this shop vs the Mason City average

#19 of 32

by rating among rated shops in Mason City

Nearby alternatives to Stellar Truck & Trailer

The closest shops to Stellar Truck & Trailer, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Stellar Truck & TrailerThis shop4.7★47
Complete Auto RepairMason City, IA4.4★650.1 mi
Cresswell RepairMason City, IA4.6★460.2 mi
Advance Auto PartsMason City, IA4.5★2660.3 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Mason City

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Mason City — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Stellar Truck & Trailer?
Call (855) 423-7107 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Stellar Truck & Trailer, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Stellar Truck & Trailer's opening hours?
Stellar Truck & Trailer publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday 7:30–11:30 AM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Stellar Truck & Trailer open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours, though it is closed Sunday. For comparison, 14 of the 29 shops in Mason City that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Stellar Truck & Trailer located?
Stellar Truck & Trailer is at 822 S Taft Ave, Mason City, IA 50401 — one of 31 shops we list in ZIP 50401. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Stellar Truck & Trailer handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Truck repair shop, Truck accessories store. Counted against the 32 shops we list in Mason City: truck repair shop (2) and truck accessories store (5). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Mason City

BrusHstroKeZ Airbrush & Design storefront

BrusHstroKeZ Airbrush & Design

5.011 reviews

1621 N Delaware Ave · 2.7 mi away

(641) 425-2572

Bart's Auto Body & Frame storefront

Bart's Auto Body & Frame

5.010 reviews

1312 N Federal Ave · 2.5 mi away

(641) 424-4195

Ed's Wicked Detail & Auto storefront

Ed's Wicked Detail & Auto

5.09 reviews

125 S Carolina Ave · 2.6 mi away

(641) 200-6707

River City Auto Body Inc. storefront

River City Auto Body Inc.

5.05 reviews

326 1st St SW · 1.8 mi away

(641) 423-3070

Mo storefront

Mo

5.01 review

3 N Monroe Ave · 1.8 mi away

(641) 548-7255

Pritchard Nissan Parts storefront

Pritchard Nissan Parts

5.01 review

4600 4th St SW · 1.6 mi away

(641) 423-4408

Are you the owner of Stellar Truck & Trailer?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Stellar Truck & Trailer

Stellar Truck & Trailer

Mason City, Iowa

4.7
Free — no cost ever

Claim Stellar Truck & Trailer

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Stellar Truck & Trailer. Request a correction or removal.