Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)
Auto body & collision repair · Le Mars, Iowa
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) directly.
Own Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)
Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1550 18th St SW in Le Mars, Iowa. Its Google listing also files it under truck repair shop. It is one of 9 auto body shops we list in Le Mars.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 28 Google reviews. That matches the 4.6-star average across the 9 rated shops in Le Mars. The average shop we list in Le Mars carries 99 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 3% of all 895 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Le Mars, putting it #3 of 9 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Top Notch Automotive at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
When you can drop a car at Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Le Mars.
Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) does not open on Saturday. 3 of the 7 shops in Le Mars that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google28 Google reviews
"Friendly people to work, get this done quality service!"
How Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) compares in Le Mars
Standing among the 9 auto body shops listed in Le Mars, from Google review data.
#3 of 9
by review volume in Le Mars
4.6★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Le Mars average
#6 of 9
by rating among rated shops in Le Mars
Nearby alternatives to Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)
The closest shops to Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop), straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)This shop | 4.6★ | 28 | — |
| Top Notch AutomotiveLe Mars, IA | 4.8★ | 53 | 0.1 mi |
| Le Mars GMC Collision CenterLe Mars, IA | 5.0★ | 3 | 1 mi |
| Total Motors Certified ServiceLe Mars, IA | 5.0★ | 2 | 1 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Le Mars
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Le Mars — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Merrill, IA1 shop · nearest 7.8 miles
- Remsen, IA3 shops · nearest 10.3 miles
- Ireton, IA2 shops · nearest 15.5 miles
- Westfield, IA1 shop · nearest 15.8 miles
- Orange City, IA5 shops · nearest 16.4 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)?
What are Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)'s opening hours?
Is Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop) handle?
More auto body shops in Le Mars
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)
Le Mars, Iowa
Claim Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop)
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Total Truck Care, Inc. (Main Shop). Request a correction or removal.