DeYarman Ford Collision Center logo

DeYarman Ford Collision Center

3.02 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Indianola, Iowa

3.0
Avg rating
2
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with DeYarman Ford Collision Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to DeYarman Ford Collision Center directly.

Own DeYarman Ford Collision Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
DeYarman Ford Collision Center, auto body and collision repair in Indianola, IA — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About DeYarman Ford Collision Center

DeYarman Ford Collision Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2406 N Jefferson Way in Indianola, Iowa. Its Google listing files it under 5 further categories, among them auto bodywork mechanic, auto dent removal service and auto glass shop. It is one of 8 auto body shops we list in Indianola.

Customers rate it 3.0 out of 5 across 2 Google reviews. That is 1.6 of a star below the 4.6-star average across the 8 rated shops in Indianola. The average shop we list in Indianola carries 22 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 1% of all 175 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Indianola, putting it #8 of 8 locally by review volume.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The nearest alternative we list is Indianola Body Shop Collision Center in Indianola, 1.8 miles away.

When you can drop a car at DeYarman Ford Collision Center

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Indianola.

DeYarman Ford Collision Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

No shop in Indianola that publishes hours opens on Saturday, DeYarman Ford Collision Center included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.

Services

What DeYarman Ford Collision Center is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Auto bodywork mechanic
Auto dent removal service
Auto glass shop
Auto painting
Auto restoration service

Typical prices for the work DeYarman Ford Collision Center lists: paintless dent repair costs, windshield replacement costs and car paint repair costs.

How common DeYarman Ford Collision Center's services are in Indianola

Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 8 shops we list in Indianola.

  • Auto bodywork mechanic1 of 8 shops in Indianola
  • Auto dent removal service2 of 8 shops in Indianola
  • Auto glass shop2 of 8 shops in Indianola
  • Auto painting2 of 8 shops in Indianola
  • Auto restoration service2 of 8 shops in Indianola

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
3.0

2 Google reviews

How DeYarman Ford Collision Center compares in Indianola

Standing among the 8 auto body shops listed in Indianola, from Google review data.

#8 of 8

by review volume in Indianola

3.0 vs 4.6

this shop vs the Indianola average

#8 of 8

by rating among rated shops in Indianola

Nearby alternatives to DeYarman Ford Collision Center

The closest shops to DeYarman Ford Collision Center, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
DeYarman Ford Collision CenterThis shop3.0★2
Indianola Body Shop Collision CenterIndianola, IA5.0★41.8 mi
Avitt AutomotiveIndianola, IA5.0★291.9 mi
Foust Auto BodyIndianola, IA4.9★272.1 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Indianola

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Indianola — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from DeYarman Ford Collision Center?
Call (515) 994-7879 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from DeYarman Ford Collision Center, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are DeYarman Ford Collision Center's opening hours?
DeYarman Ford Collision Center publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is DeYarman Ford Collision Center open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 0 of the 7 shops in Indianola that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does DeYarman Ford Collision Center handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop, Auto bodywork mechanic, Auto dent removal service, Auto glass shop, Auto painting, Auto restoration service. Counted against the 8 shops we list in Indianola: auto bodywork mechanic (1), auto dent removal service (2), auto glass shop (2), auto painting (2) and auto restoration service (2). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Indianola

Avitt Automotive storefront

Avitt Automotive

5.029 reviews

215 N Howard St · 1.9 mi away

(515) 961-3310

Scooter’s Body Shop storefront

Scooter’s Body Shop

5.08 reviews

5915 US-65 Suite 69 · 3.5 mi away

(515) 657-3550

Indianola Body Shop Collision Center storefront

Indianola Body Shop Collision Center

5.04 reviews

108 E Boston Ave · 1.8 mi away

(515) 961-2838

Foust Auto Body storefront

Foust Auto Body

4.927 reviews

304 S Buxton St · 2.1 mi away

(515) 961-7175

K & K Auto Repair storefront

K & K Auto Repair

4.642 reviews

1606 E 2nd Ave · 2.3 mi away

(515) 962-5054

Jack L Anderson Auto Body storefront

Jack L Anderson Auto Body

4.616 reviews

902 W 2nd Ave · 2.3 mi away

(515) 961-2523

Are you the owner of DeYarman Ford Collision Center?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of DeYarman Ford Collision Center

DeYarman Ford Collision Center

Indianola, Iowa

3.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim DeYarman Ford Collision Center

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with DeYarman Ford Collision Center. Request a correction or removal.