Karr Collision Center
Auto body & collision repair · Bloomfield, Iowa
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Karr Collision Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Karr Collision Center directly.
Own Karr Collision Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Karr Collision Center
Karr Collision Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 701 Karr Ave in Bloomfield, Iowa. It is one of 6 auto body shops we list in Bloomfield.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 10 Google reviews. That is 0.5 of a star above the 4.2-star average across the 6 rated shops in Bloomfield. The average shop we list in Bloomfield carries 37 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 5% of all 222 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Bloomfield, putting it #4 of 6 locally by review volume. 94% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being Karr Street Automotive at 0.2 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.
Services
What Karr Collision Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google10 Google reviews
94%
would recommend
"Best experience I’ve ever had, helpful, polite and does a great job"
How Karr Collision Center compares in Bloomfield
Standing among the 6 auto body shops listed in Bloomfield, from Google review data.
#4 of 6
by review volume in Bloomfield
4.7★ vs 4.2★
this shop vs the Bloomfield average
#2 of 6
by rating among rated shops in Bloomfield
Nearby alternatives to Karr Collision Center
The closest shops to Karr Collision Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Collision CenterThis shop | 4.7★ | 10 | — |
| Karr Street AutomotiveBloomfield, IA | 3.3★ | 6 | 0.2 mi |
| Kollision KornerBloomfield, IA | 4.9★ | 53 | 0.3 mi |
| Carquest Auto Parts - BLOOMFIELD AUTO PARTS LLCBloomfield, IA | 4.3★ | 43 | 0.7 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Bloomfield
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Bloomfield — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Drakesville, IA1 shop · nearest 7.7 miles
- Milton, IA1 shop · nearest 14.5 miles
- Ottumwa, IA23 shops · nearest 16 miles
- Eldon, IA1 shop · nearest 16 miles
- Lancaster, MO1 shop · nearest 16.5 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Karr Collision Center?
What types of repairs does Karr Collision Center handle?
Does Karr Collision Center have its own website?
More auto body shops in Bloomfield
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Karr Collision Center
Bloomfield, Iowa
Claim Karr Collision Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Karr Collision Center. Request a correction or removal.