Curry's Collision Center
Auto body & collision repair · Griffin, Georgia
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Curry's Collision Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Curry's Collision Center directly.
Own Curry's Collision Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Curry's Collision Center
Curry's Collision Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1731 GA-16 in Griffin, Georgia. Its Google listing files it under 7 further categories, among them auto air conditioning service, auto electrical service and auto glass repair service. It is one of 39 auto body shops we list in Griffin.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 479 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 35 rated shops in Griffin. The average shop we list in Griffin carries 99 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 12% of all 3,848 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Griffin, putting it #4 of 39 locally by review volume. 96% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
Perdue's Paint and Body Shop is the nearest alternative at 0.2 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning. 26 of the 39 shops we list in Griffin share ZIP 30223, Curry's Collision Center among them.
When you can drop a car at Curry's Collision Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Griffin.
Curry's Collision Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Curry's Collision Center does not open on Saturday. 9 of the 35 shops in Griffin that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Curry's Collision Center is known for, based on its public listing.
Typical prices for the work Curry's Collision Center lists: windshield replacement costs and car paint repair costs.
How common Curry's Collision Center's services are in Griffin
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 39 shops we list in Griffin.
- Auto glass repair service1 of 39 shops in Griffin
- Auto painting1 of 39 shops in Griffin
- Glass repair service1 of 39 shops in Griffin
- Auto electrical service2 of 39 shops in Griffin
- Auto restoration service2 of 39 shops in Griffin
- Auto air conditioning service3 of 39 shops in Griffin
- Towing service3 of 39 shops in Griffin
What customers say
See all reviews on Google479 Google reviews
96%
would recommend
"My car was finished within a week and they did a great job on my repairs!"
How Curry's Collision Center compares in Griffin
Standing among the 39 auto body shops listed in Griffin, from Google review data.
#4 of 39
by review volume in Griffin
4.8★ vs 4.5★
this shop vs the Griffin average
#10 of 35
by rating among rated shops in Griffin
Nearby alternatives to Curry's Collision Center
The closest shops to Curry's Collision Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry's Collision CenterThis shop | 4.8★ | 479 | — |
| Perdue's Paint and Body ShopGriffin, GA | 4.5★ | 98 | 0.2 mi |
| King Kustoms LLCGriffin, GA | 5.0★ | 3 | 0.3 mi |
| Single SourceGriffin, GA | 4.2★ | 18 | 1.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Griffin
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Griffin — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Hampton, GA5 shops · nearest 8.1 miles
- Brooks, GA1 shop · nearest 9.3 miles
- Zebulon, GA1 shop · nearest 10.2 miles
- Fayetteville, GA26 shops · nearest 13.2 miles
- Senoia, GA1 shop · nearest 13.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Curry's Collision Center?
What are Curry's Collision Center's opening hours?
Is Curry's Collision Center open on weekends?
Where is Curry's Collision Center located?
What types of repairs does Curry's Collision Center handle?
Does Curry's Collision Center have its own website?
More auto body shops in Griffin
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Curry's Collision Center
Griffin, Georgia
Claim Curry's Collision Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Curry's Collision Center. Request a correction or removal.