Total Recovery Paint & Body
Auto body & collision repair · Blairsville, Georgia
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Total Recovery Paint & Body — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Total Recovery Paint & Body directly.
Own Total Recovery Paint & Body? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Total Recovery Paint & Body
Auto body shop handling repair work on vehicles.
Total Recovery Paint & Body is an auto body and collision repair shop at 391 Blue Ridge Hwy in Blairsville, Georgia. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Blairsville.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 60 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.8-star average across the 5 rated shops in Blairsville. The average shop we list in Blairsville carries 101 reviews. Those reviews are 12% of all 507 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Blairsville, putting it #3 of 5 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.
What's around this address
Phil's Garage is the nearest alternative at 0.7 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at Total Recovery Paint & Body
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Blairsville.
Total Recovery Paint & Body publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
No shop in Blairsville that publishes hours opens on Saturday, Total Recovery Paint & Body included — weekend drop-off is not an option locally.
Services
What Total Recovery Paint & Body is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google60 Google reviews
"They had it fixed when they said they would."
How Total Recovery Paint & Body compares in Blairsville
Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Blairsville, from Google review data.
#3 of 5
by review volume in Blairsville
4.7★ vs 4.8★
this shop vs the Blairsville average
#5 of 5
by rating among rated shops in Blairsville
Nearby alternatives to Total Recovery Paint & Body
The closest shops to Total Recovery Paint & Body, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Recovery Paint & BodyThis shop | 4.7★ | 60 | — |
| Phil's GarageBlairsville, GA | 4.7★ | 117 | 0.7 mi |
| Car Crafters Collision & TowingBlairsville, GA | 4.9★ | 238 | 1.6 mi |
| Peach State Paint & Body, IncBlairsville, GA | 4.9★ | 56 | 3.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Blairsville
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Blairsville — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Young Harris, GA1 shop · nearest 11.2 miles
- Murphy, NC12 shops · nearest 12 miles
- Hayesville, NC4 shops · nearest 12.5 miles
- Hiawassee, GA2 shops · nearest 14.1 miles
- Mineral Bluff, GA1 shop · nearest 19.1 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Total Recovery Paint & Body?
What are Total Recovery Paint & Body's opening hours?
Is Total Recovery Paint & Body open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Total Recovery Paint & Body handle?
More auto body shops in Blairsville
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Total Recovery Paint & Body
Blairsville, Georgia
Claim Total Recovery Paint & Body
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Total Recovery Paint & Body. Request a correction or removal.