Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center logo

Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center

5.06 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Hollywood, Florida

5.0
Avg rating
6
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center directly.

Own Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center, auto body and collision repair in Hollywood, FL — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center

Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center is an auto body and collision repair shop at 1300 S 56th Ave in Hollywood, Florida. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 38 auto body shops we list in Hollywood.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 6 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.8-star average across the 38 rated shops in Hollywood. The average shop we list in Hollywood carries 144 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing.

Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being A&S Auto Body at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 17 of the 38 shops we list in Hollywood share ZIP 33023, Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center among them.

When you can drop a car at Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Hollywood.

Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center publishes hours for 7 days a week — every day. Across the week the earliest it opens is 12 AM and the latest it closes is 5 PM.

Saturday cover is worth noting: 24 of the 36 shops in Hollywood that publish hours open on Saturday, and Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center is one of them. It is also one of the 3 open on Sunday.

Services

What Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
5.0

6 Google reviews

"Fabian was great!"
Featured Google review

How Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center compares in Hollywood

Standing among the 38 auto body shops listed in Hollywood, from Google review data.

#37 of 38

by review volume in Hollywood

5.0 vs 4.8

this shop vs the Hollywood average

#9 of 38

by rating among rated shops in Hollywood

Nearby alternatives to Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center

The closest shops to Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions CenterThis shop5.0★6
A&S Auto BodyHollywood, FL4.5★25under 0.1 mi
Body Shop BCC by B&GHollywood, FL4.4★340.1 mi
Bram Auto body shopHollywood, FL4.9★150.1 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Hollywood

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Hollywood — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center?
Call (954) 505-3189 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center's opening hours?
Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday 8 PM–12 AM; Sunday 12 AM–2 PM. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center open on weekends?
Yes — it publishes Saturday hours and Sunday hours. For comparison, 24 of the 36 shops in Hollywood that publish hours open on Saturday.
Where is Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center located?
Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center is at 1300 S 56th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33023 — one of 17 shops we list in ZIP 33023. Get directions →
What types of repairs does Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto repair shop. Counted against the 38 shops we list in Hollywood: auto repair shop (13). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Hollywood

Auto Exotic storefront

Auto Exotic

5.0260 reviews

2108 Mayo St · 3.1 mi away

(954) 257-1118

Ruby Star Auto Body storefront

Ruby Star Auto Body

5.046 reviews

5850 Dawson St · 0.4 mi away

(786) 563-4512

Max Body Shop & Paint storefront

Max Body Shop & Paint

5.023 reviews

2144 Johnson St · 3.3 mi away

(786) 928-0062

East Coast Collision and Restoration storefront

East Coast Collision and Restoration

5.015 reviews

2219 Hayes St · 3.3 mi away

(954) 358-4823

Complete Auto Body Repairs. storefront

Complete Auto Body Repairs.

5.014 reviews

5730 Dawson St · 0.2 mi away

(954) 240-2217

Magic J bodyshop storefront

Magic J bodyshop

5.014 reviews

5630A Dawson St · 0.2 mi away

(754) 284-8293

Are you the owner of Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center

Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center

Hollywood, Florida

5.0
Free — no cost ever

Claim Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Hollywood Auto Tech & Collisions Center. Request a correction or removal.