Caliber Collision
Auto body & collision repair · Castle Rock, Colorado
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Caliber Collision — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Caliber Collision directly.
Own Caliber Collision? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Caliber Collision
Chain auto body shop fixing everything from minor dents to major collision damage.
Caliber Collision is an auto body and collision repair shop at 2759 Liggett Rd in Castle Rock, Colorado. Its Google listing files it under 7 further categories, among them auto bodywork mechanic, auto dent removal service and auto glass repair service. It is one of 25 auto body shops we list in Castle Rock.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 350 Google reviews. That is 0.1 of a star below the 4.7-star average across the 24 rated shops in Castle Rock. The average shop we list in Castle Rock carries 217 reviews. Those reviews are 6% of all 5,414 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Castle Rock, putting it #6 of 25 locally by review volume. 92% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being All Around Auto Care at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 19 of the 25 shops we list in Castle Rock share ZIP 80109, Caliber Collision among them.
When you can drop a car at Caliber Collision
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Castle Rock.
Caliber Collision publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:30 AM–5:30 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Caliber Collision does not open on Saturday. 8 of the 23 shops in Castle Rock that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Caliber Collision is known for, based on its public listing.
Typical prices for the work Caliber Collision lists: paintless dent repair costs, windshield replacement costs and car paint repair costs.
How common Caliber Collision's services are in Castle Rock
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 25 shops we list in Castle Rock.
- Auto bodywork mechanic2 of 25 shops in Castle Rock
- Auto painting2 of 25 shops in Castle Rock
- Auto glass repair service3 of 25 shops in Castle Rock
- Auto glass shop3 of 25 shops in Castle Rock
- Auto restoration service3 of 25 shops in Castle Rock
- Auto dent removal service8 of 25 shops in Castle Rock
- Auto repair shop17 of 25 shops in Castle Rock
What customers say
See all reviews on Google350 Google reviews
92%
would recommend
"My vehicle was ready earlier than expected and it looks brand new."
How Caliber Collision compares in Castle Rock
Standing among the 25 auto body shops listed in Castle Rock, from Google review data.
#6 of 25
by review volume in Castle Rock
4.6★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Castle Rock average
#15 of 24
by rating among rated shops in Castle Rock
Nearby alternatives to Caliber Collision
The closest shops to Caliber Collision, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliber CollisionThis shop | 4.6★ | 350 | — |
| All Around Auto CareCastle Rock, CO | 4.8★ | 402 | 0.1 mi |
| Classic CollisionCastle Rock, CO | 4.7★ | 178 | 0.1 mi |
| Adams AutomotiveCastle Rock, CO | 4.7★ | 238 | 0.5 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Castle Rock
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Castle Rock — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Castle Pines, CO1 shop · nearest 4.9 miles
- Sedalia, CO3 shops · nearest 5.6 miles
- Franktown, CO3 shops · nearest 6.3 miles
- Parker, CO16 shops · nearest 8.6 miles
- Littleton, CO29 shops · nearest 10.2 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Caliber Collision?
What are Caliber Collision's opening hours?
Is Caliber Collision open on weekends?
Where is Caliber Collision located?
What types of repairs does Caliber Collision handle?
More auto body shops in Castle Rock
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Caliber Collision
Castle Rock, Colorado
Claim Caliber Collision
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Caliber Collision. Request a correction or removal.