G&C Auto Body, Inc.
Auto body & collision repair · Windsor, California
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with G&C Auto Body, Inc. — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to G&C Auto Body, Inc. directly.
Own G&C Auto Body, Inc.? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout G&C Auto Body, Inc.
G&C Auto Body, Inc. is an auto body and collision repair shop at 10661 Old Redwood Hwy in Windsor, California.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 230 Google reviews.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The nearest alternative we list is Carreras Autobody Inc in Healdsburg, 3.7 miles away. It is the only shop we list in Windsor, ZIP 95492.
When you can drop a car at G&C Auto Body, Inc.
Read from this shop's published opening hours.
G&C Auto Body, Inc. publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 7:30 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Services
What G&C Auto Body, Inc. is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google230 Google reviews
"Our car was repaired and back to us on 1 week, and the bodywork is flawless."
Nearby alternatives to G&C Auto Body, Inc.
The closest shops to G&C Auto Body, Inc., straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| G&C Auto Body, Inc.This shop | 4.6★ | 230 | — |
| Carreras Autobody IncHealdsburg, CA | 4.8★ | 102 | 3.7 mi |
| G&C Auto BodySanta Rosa, CA | 4.8★ | 146 | 6.1 mi |
| Caliber CollisionSanta Rosa, CA | 4.9★ | 35 | 7.9 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Windsor
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Windsor has one listed shop, so most alternatives to G&C Auto Body, Inc. are in the towns around it. The nearest 5 carry 36 listings between them.
- Healdsburg, CA1 shop · nearest 3.7 miles
- Santa Rosa, CA24 shops · nearest 6.1 miles
- Sebastopol, CA1 shop · nearest 11 miles
- Rohnert Park, CA8 shops · nearest 15.5 miles
- Cotati, CA2 shops · nearest 16.6 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from G&C Auto Body, Inc.?
What are G&C Auto Body, Inc.'s opening hours?
Is G&C Auto Body, Inc. open on weekends?
What types of repairs does G&C Auto Body, Inc. handle?
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
G&C Auto Body, Inc.
Windsor, California
Claim G&C Auto Body, Inc.
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with G&C Auto Body, Inc.. Request a correction or removal.