Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body logo

Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body

4.8140 reviews

Auto body & collision repair · Lincoln, California

4.8
Avg rating
140
Reviews
Free
repair quote
Free instant estimate

Get A Free Repair Estimate

Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.

Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body directly.

Own Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.

See owner benefits
Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body, auto body and collision repair in Lincoln, CA — photo 1 of 1 from its public listing

About Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body

Family-operated auto body shop providing repairs and working with insurance companies.

Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body is an auto body and collision repair shop at 584 Lincoln Blvd in Lincoln, California. Its Google listing also files it under auto repair shop. It is one of 8 auto body shops we list in Lincoln.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 140 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star above the 4.5-star average across the 8 rated shops in Lincoln. The average shop we list in Lincoln carries 288 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 6% of all 2,304 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Lincoln, putting it #4 of 8 locally by review volume. 96% of reviewers say they would recommend it.

Listed payment methods are credit cards and debit cards.

What's around this address

The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being George's Friendly Auto Services at under a tenth of a mile — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk.

When you can drop a car at Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body

Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Lincoln.

Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.

Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body does not open on Saturday. 2 of the 8 shops in Lincoln that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.

Services

What Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body is known for, based on its public listing.

Auto body shop
Auto repair shop

Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.

What customers say

See all reviews on Google
4.8

140 Google reviews

96%

would recommend

"Car was repaired in a timely fashion and whole experience was really easy!"
Featured Google review

How Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body compares in Lincoln

Standing among the 8 auto body shops listed in Lincoln, from Google review data.

#4 of 8

by review volume in Lincoln

4.8 vs 4.5

this shop vs the Lincoln average

#3 of 8

by rating among rated shops in Lincoln

Nearby alternatives to Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body

The closest shops to Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body, straight-line distance from its address.

ShopRatingReviewsDistance
Eddie's Lincoln Auto BodyThis shop4.8★140
George's Friendly Auto ServicesLincoln, CA4.9★403under 0.1 mi
Gerber Collision & GlassLincoln, CA4.7★32under 0.1 mi
Lincoln Automotive, LLCLincoln, CA4.4★650.1 mi

Auto body shops in towns near Lincoln

Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.

Where to look beyond Lincoln — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a repair estimate from Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body?
Call (916) 645-7819 to schedule a time, then bring the vehicle in so a technician can inspect the damage in person. You can also use the photo-estimate form at the top of this page to get a preliminary figure first — it is not a quote from Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body, but it tells you roughly what the repair should cost before you call. See typical repair costs →
What are Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body's opening hours?
Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body publishes these hours: Monday 8 AM–5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM–5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM–5 PM; Thursday 8 AM–5 PM; Friday 8 AM–5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the shop's public listing, so call ahead to confirm around holidays.
Is Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body open on weekends?
No — its published hours cover weekdays only. For comparison, 2 of the 8 shops in Lincoln that publish hours open on Saturday.
What types of repairs does Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body handle?
Its Google listing is categorized as Auto body shop, Auto repair shop. Counted against the 8 shops we list in Lincoln: auto repair shop (8). Call to confirm they handle your specific damage.

More auto body shops in Lincoln

Caliber Collision storefront

Caliber Collision

4.9514 reviews

100 Flocchini Cir · 0.5 mi away

(916) 434-1560

George's Friendly Auto Services storefront

George's Friendly Auto Services

4.9403 reviews

565 H St · Nearby

(916) 645-6262

Gerber Collision & Glass storefront

Gerber Collision & Glass

4.732 reviews

584 Lincoln Blvd · Nearby

(916) 645-7819

Firestone Complete Auto Care storefront

Firestone Complete Auto Care

4.6979 reviews

951 Sterling Pkwy · 1.7 mi away

(916) 258-7963

Lincoln Automotive, LLC storefront

Lincoln Automotive, LLC

4.465 reviews

401 Lincoln Blvd · 0.1 mi away

(916) 645-8981

A & R Autotech storefront

A & R Autotech

4.260 reviews

170 Flocchini Cir · 0.6 mi away

(916) 645-1883

Are you the owner of Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body?

Turn your free listing into booked jobs

Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.

Photo of Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body

Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body

Lincoln, California

4.8
Free — no cost ever

Claim Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body

Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.

We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up

Widget already installed

Claim the estimate requests

Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.

See the live demo →
$99$299/mo · limited-time

Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime

Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.

This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Eddie's Lincoln Auto Body. Request a correction or removal.