Leon's Car Care Center
Brake shop · Eureka, California
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Leon's Car Care Center — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Leon's Car Care Center directly.
Own Leon's Car Care Center? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Leon's Car Care Center
Long-running shop with 16 bays for a wide range of auto services, including hybrid and electric vehicles.
Leon's Car Care Center is listed at 929 Broadway St in Eureka, California under 9 categories, among them Brake shop, Auto air conditioning service, Auto repair shop and Auto tune up service. Its primary category is not a body shop, though the listing does carry auto repair shop and car repair and maintenance service — worth a call before assuming it takes collision work. It is one of 28 listings we cover in Eureka.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 970 Google reviews. That is 0.2 of a star above the 4.6-star average across the 28 rated shops in Eureka. The average shop we list in Eureka carries 163 reviews, so this one has been reviewed far more than most of its neighbors. Those reviews are 21% of all 4,567 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Eureka, putting it first of 28 locally by review volume. 96% of reviewers say they would recommend it.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
The three closest shops we list are all within a mile of this address, the nearest being S & H Auto Glass at 0.1 miles — comparing quotes here costs little more than a short walk. 23 of the 28 shops we list in Eureka share ZIP 95501, Leon's Car Care Center among them.
When you can drop a car at Leon's Car Care Center
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Eureka.
Leon's Car Care Center publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Leon's Car Care Center does not open on Saturday. 7 of the 26 shops in Eureka that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Leon's Car Care Center is known for, based on its public listing.
How common Leon's Car Care Center's services are in Eureka
Each category on this shop's listing, counted against the 28 shops we list in Eureka.
- Radiator shop1 of 28 shops in Eureka
- Muffler shop2 of 28 shops in Eureka
- Auto air conditioning service3 of 28 shops in Eureka
- Auto tune up service3 of 28 shops in Eureka
- Oil change service5 of 28 shops in Eureka
- Brake shop6 of 28 shops in Eureka
- Car repair and maintenance service9 of 28 shops in Eureka
- Auto repair shop13 of 28 shops in Eureka
What customers say
See all reviews on Google970 Google reviews
96%
would recommend
"They did everything possible to get my car fixed for me and trouble free."
How Leon's Car Care Center compares in Eureka
Standing among the 28 auto body shops listed in Eureka, from Google review data.
#1 of 28
by review volume in Eureka
4.8★ vs 4.6★
this shop vs the Eureka average
#7 of 28
by rating among rated shops in Eureka
Nearby alternatives to Leon's Car Care Center
The closest shops to Leon's Car Care Center, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon's Car Care CenterThis shop | 4.8★ | 970 | — |
| S & H Auto GlassEureka, CA | 4.7★ | 116 | 0.1 mi |
| Refined Vision DetailingEureka, CA | 5.0★ | 26 | 0.2 mi |
| Same Day Auto Scratch & Dent RepairEureka, CA | 5.0★ | 28 | 0.2 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Eureka
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Eureka — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Arcata, CA11 shops · nearest 6.3 miles
- McKinleyville, CA6 shops · nearest 10.2 miles
- Fortuna, CA6 shops · nearest 14.2 miles
- Rio Dell, CA1 shop · nearest 20.9 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I contact Leon's Car Care Center?
What are Leon's Car Care Center's opening hours?
Is Leon's Car Care Center open on weekends?
Where is Leon's Car Care Center located?
What does Leon's Car Care Center list its business as?
More auto body shops in Eureka
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Leon's Car Care Center
Eureka, California
Claim Leon's Car Care Center
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Leon's Car Care Center. Request a correction or removal.