Socal Auto Paint LLC
Auto body & collision repair · Downey, California
Get A Free Repair Estimate
Snap a few photos of the damage and get a preliminary estimate in about a minute. We'll share your request with Socal Auto Paint LLC — if they're unavailable, we'll help connect you with another top-rated shop nearby.
Estimate requests are handled by AutoRepairEstimate.ai and shared with the shop — not submitted to Socal Auto Paint LLC directly.
Own Socal Auto Paint LLC? This listing is free to claim — see what you get.
See owner benefitsAbout Socal Auto Paint LLC
Socal Auto Paint LLC is an auto body and collision repair shop at 8251 Phlox St in Downey, California. Its Google listing also files it under mechanic. It is one of 5 auto body shops we list in Downey.
Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 across 21 Google reviews. That is 0.3 of a star below the 4.7-star average across the 5 rated shops in Downey. The average shop we list in Downey carries 201 reviews, so this is a comparatively lightly reviewed listing. Those reviews are 2% of all 1,003 Google reviews written about the shops we list in Downey, putting it #4 of 5 locally by review volume.
Listed payment methods are credit cards, debit cards and NFC mobile payments.
What's around this address
Quality Auto Body Works is the nearest alternative at 0.2 miles, close enough to collect a second quote the same morning.
When you can drop a car at Socal Auto Paint LLC
Read from this shop's published opening hours, compared with every other shop we list in Downey.
Socal Auto Paint LLC publishes hours for 5 days a week — Monday to Friday. Its published hours are the same on each of those days: 8 AM–5 PM. It lists Saturday and Sunday as closed.
Socal Auto Paint LLC does not open on Saturday. 3 of the 5 shops in Downey that publish hours do, so a weekend drop-off means looking at one of those instead.
Services
What Socal Auto Paint LLC is known for, based on its public listing.
Its listing carries only general repair categories, so before calling it is worth knowing what the work usually runs: typical auto body repair costs.
What customers say
See all reviews on Google21 Google reviews
"... thank you to Omar, who helped me through every step of the repair."
How Socal Auto Paint LLC compares in Downey
Standing among the 5 auto body shops listed in Downey, from Google review data.
#4 of 5
by review volume in Downey
4.4★ vs 4.7★
this shop vs the Downey average
#5 of 5
by rating among rated shops in Downey
Nearby alternatives to Socal Auto Paint LLC
The closest shops to Socal Auto Paint LLC, straight-line distance from its address.
| Shop | Rating | Reviews | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socal Auto Paint LLCThis shop | 4.4★ | 21 | — |
| Quality Auto Body WorksDowney, CA | 5.0★ | 32 | 0.2 mi |
| Maaco Auto Body Shop & PaintingDowney, CA | 4.4★ | 442 | 0.3 mi |
| Fix Auto DowneyDowney, CA | 4.8★ | 493 | 1.6 mi |
Auto body shops in towns near Downey
Distance is to the closest listing in each town, measured from this shop's address.
Where to look beyond Downey — the nearest towns we cover, with how many shops each holds.
- Bell Gardens, CA2 shops · nearest 1.8 miles
- South Gate, CA14 shops · nearest 2.1 miles
- Bellflower, CA8 shops · nearest 2.5 miles
- Pico Rivera, CA4 shops · nearest 3 miles
- Paramount, CA3 shops · nearest 3.2 miles
Frequently asked questions
How do I get a repair estimate from Socal Auto Paint LLC?
What are Socal Auto Paint LLC's opening hours?
Is Socal Auto Paint LLC open on weekends?
What types of repairs does Socal Auto Paint LLC handle?
More auto body shops in Downey
Turn your free listing into booked jobs
Your listing is free, forever, and the instant photo-estimate widget is already live on this page. Claim the listing to manage it; subscribe to get the requests sent straight to you.
Socal Auto Paint LLC
Downey, California
Claim Socal Auto Paint LLC
Update your hours, photos, services and contact info, and earn a Verified badge. No charge to claim.
We'll verify ownership and get your listing set up
Claim the estimate requests
Requests from the widget above reach us today and we pass them along. Subscribe and they come straight to you — plus the full Pro page listed alongside.
See the live demo →Month-to-month · no setup fee · cancel anytime
Claiming is always free. The widget is billed through AutoEstimatePro — your listing here stays free forever.
This listing was compiled from publicly available business information, including Google Maps data. Ratings, review excerpts and photos are attributed to their original source and remain the property of their respective owners. AutoRepairEstimate.ai is not affiliated with Socal Auto Paint LLC. Request a correction or removal.